Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Hinton Visitor Information Center?




1. Hinton Lodge
Hinton Lodge2.2 km from Hinton Visitor Information Center
Yanan
$45
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




2. Best Western Plus Hinton Inn & Suites
Best Western Plus Hinton Inn & Suites2.1 km from Hinton Visitor Information Center
Phillip
$101
$115 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




3. Velora Hinton, an Ascend Collection Hotel
Velora Hinton, an Ascend Collection Hotel2.4 km from Hinton Visitor Information Center
Beverly
$66
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




4. The Kanata by BCMinns Hinton
The Kanata by BCMinns Hinton2.3 km from Hinton Visitor Information Center
George
$87
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




5. Pines Motel
Pines Motel2 km from Hinton Visitor Information Center
Tom
$45
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




6. Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Hinton by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Hinton by IHG2.6 km from Hinton Visitor Information Center
Norma
$87
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




7. Ramada by Wyndham Hinton
Ramada by Wyndham Hinton3.1 km from Hinton Visitor Information Center
Thomas
$52
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




8. Twin Pine Inn & Suites
Twin Pine Inn & Suites1.4 km from Hinton Visitor Information Center
Rose Marie
$63
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




9. Lakeview Inns & Suites - Hinton
Lakeview Inns & Suites - Hinton2.8 km from Hinton Visitor Information Center
RAJESH KANNA
$57
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




10. Super 8 by Wyndham Hinton
Super 8 by Wyndham Hinton1.9 km from Hinton Visitor Information Center
Cameron
$48
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




11. Crestwood Hotel
Crestwood Hotel1.8 km from Hinton Visitor Information Center
AMIT
$59
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. Days Inn by Wyndham Hinton
Days Inn by Wyndham Hinton2.2 km from Hinton Visitor Information Center
Jason
$42
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




13. Holiday Inn Hinton by IHG
Holiday Inn Hinton by IHG0.4 km from Hinton Visitor Information Center
Dave
$66
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. Howard Johnson by Wyndham Hinton
Howard Johnson by Wyndham Hinton0.6 km from Hinton Visitor Information Center
vipul
$33
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




15. Baymont by Wyndham Hinton
Baymont by Wyndham Hinton2.5 km from Hinton Visitor Information Center
Walter
$47
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. RockyMountainView BnB
RockyMountainView BnB6.4 km from Hinton Visitor Information Center
Callum
$141
$157 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Compare popular hotels close to Hinton Visitor Information Center
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hinton Lodge | 9.2 Wonderful 2,031 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Best Western Plus Hinton Inn & Suites | 9.2 Wonderful 1,006 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Velora Hinton, an Ascend Collection Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 718 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Kanata by BCMinns Hinton | 9.2 Wonderful 1,005 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pines Motel | 9.0 Wonderful 432 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Hinton Visitor Information Center
Green Square
Get a few outdoor pics when passing through Green Square, located 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Hinton.
Northern Rockies Museum of Culture and Heritage
Northern Rockies Museum of Culture and Heritage is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Hinton, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Hinton has to offer, head to Hinton Healthcare Centre, Beaver Boardwalk, and Hinton Golf Club.
Alberta Forestry Service Museum
7.8/10 (167 reviews)
If museums are on your list of things to see in Hinton, then you might want to head to Alberta Forestry Service Museum. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice parks. If you want to experience more of the culture Hinton has to offer, head to Hinton Healthcare Centre, Dr. Duncan Murray Recreation Centre, and Beaver Boardwalk.
Hinton Bike Park
8.0/10 (282 reviews)
Hinton Bike Park is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Hinton, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Beaver Boardwalk, located nearby.
Hinton Disc Golf Course
Travelers who enjoy the great outdoors might want to go to Hinton Disc Golf Course, located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Hinton.
If you like Hinton Disc Golf Course and want to stay outside, you can walk to Hinton Bike Park.
Beaver Boardwalk
8.6/10 (750 reviews)
Beaver Boardwalk is worth a visit, located 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Hinton. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice parks. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Hinton Bike Park, located nearby.
The PATH
The PATH is 1.9 mi (3 km) from central Hinton, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Hinton has to offer, head to Dr. Duncan Murray Recreation Centre, Hinton Healthcare Centre, and Beaver Boardwalk.
Hinton Golf Club
7.6/10 (272 reviews)
You might want to play some rounds at Hinton Golf Club, located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Hinton. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice parks. Hinton has other activities you might want to enjoy such as Jasper National Park.





