Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Ponta de Pedras Beach?




1. Pousada Sossego Ronaldo e Clarinha
Pousada Sossego Ronaldo e Clarinha0.2 km from Ponta de Pedras Beach
Deny
$54
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




2. POUSADA ALTER PARA TODOS
POUSADA ALTER PARA TODOS10.1 km from Ponta de Pedras Beach
Anonymous traveler
$62
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




3. Hotel Terrra Nativa
Hotel Terrra Nativa9.1 km from Ponta de Pedras Beach
Rogério
$95
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




4. Pousada Flor de Alter
Pousada Flor de Alter9.3 km from Ponta de Pedras Beach
Maysan
$141
$149 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




5. Hotel Universal
Hotel Universal19.5 km from Ponta de Pedras Beach
Orlando
$67
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




6. Pousada e Restaurante Sumaúma
Pousada e Restaurante Sumaúma9.5 km from Ponta de Pedras Beach
Lídia Emília S.
$99
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




7. Pousada Amazônia
Pousada Amazônia10.8 km from Ponta de Pedras Beach
Flavia
$121
$128 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. Pousada Flora
Pousada Flora8.2 km from Ponta de Pedras Beach
RICARDO
$75
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




9. Beloalter Hotel Casa do Saulo
Beloalter Hotel Casa do Saulo8.4 km from Ponta de Pedras Beach
Taiane
$129
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




10. Pousada Aurora Boreal 2
Pousada Aurora Boreal 29.4 km from Ponta de Pedras Beach
Giovani
$81
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




11. Por do Sol Hotel
Por do Sol Hotel18.4 km from Ponta de Pedras Beach
KAIQUE
$52
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




12. Hotel império
Hotel império21.1 km from Ponta de Pedras Beach
Roger
$46
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




13. Barrudada Tropical Hotel
Barrudada Tropical Hotel19.1 km from Ponta de Pedras Beach
Emanuel
$50
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




14. Hotel Açay
Hotel Açay19.7 km from Ponta de Pedras Beach
Jon
$151
$161 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




15. Pousada do Lago Boutique
Pousada do Lago Boutique7.7 km from Ponta de Pedras Beach
Jorge
$119
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




16. Pousada Alecrim
Pousada Alecrim8.6 km from Ponta de Pedras Beach
Amanda
$50
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




17. Santorini Hotel
Santorini Hotel19.9 km from Ponta de Pedras Beach
Vesalius
$46
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




18. Hotel Caribe de Alter
Hotel Caribe de Alter9.2 km from Ponta de Pedras Beach
Bruno
$82
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




19. Pousada Aconchego
Pousada Aconchego8.5 km from Ponta de Pedras Beach
$54
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




20. HOTEL IRMAOS SANTANA LTDA
HOTEL IRMAOS SANTANA LTDA20.1 km from Ponta de Pedras Beach
$56
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Compare popular hotels close to Ponta de Pedras Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Pousada Sossego Ronaldo e Clarinha | 8.0 Very good 1 review | View | |||||
![]() POUSADA ALTER PARA TODOS | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Terrra Nativa | 9.4 Exceptional 37 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pousada Flor de Alter | 9.8 Exceptional 30 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Universal | 9.2 Wonderful 39 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Ponta de Pedras Beach

Alter do Chao Beach
9.0/10 (31 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Alter do Chao Beach, located 0.3 mi (0.6 km) from central Alter do Chão. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Ilha do Amor and Praia do Cajueiro, both within a short walk.

Ilha do Amor
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Ilha do Amor, located 17.7 mi (28.6 km) from central Santarém. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Alter do Chao Beach and Praia do Cajueiro, both within a short walk.
Lago Verde
Lago Verde is 16.8 mi (27 km) from central Santarém, why not stop by during your stay.
Praia do Cururu
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Praia do Cururu is a spot you might want to check out, located 19.4 mi (31.2 km) from central Santarém. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Ilha do Amor, Alter do Chao Beach, and Praia do Cajueiro.
Praia do Cajueiro
If being by the water is a major draw, Praia do Cajueiro is a spot you might want to check out, located 18 mi (28.9 km) from central Santarém. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Ilha do Amor and Alter do Chao Beach, both within a short walk.
Pajucara Beach
7.6/10 (14 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Pajucara Beach located 8.4 mi (13.5 km) from central Santarém. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Maracana Beach and Praia do Juá.
Praia do Juá
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Praia do Juá is a spot you might want to check out, located 5.3 mi (8.6 km) from central Santarém. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Maracana Beach and Pajucara Beach.





