Hotels near SM Street Kozhikode
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 15 - Oct 16Tomorrow
Oct 16 - Oct 17This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near SM Street?




1. The Raviz Calicut
The Raviz Calicut1.3 km from SM Street
Bryan
$58
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




2. Gokulam Grand Kozhikode
Gokulam Grand Kozhikode1.5 km from SM Street
arun
$74
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. TIARA BY MPS
TIARA BY MPS1.6 km from SM Street
Archana
$55
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




4. Hotel Blubell
Hotel Blubell2.4 km from SM Street
Raghunandan
$32
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




5. Hotel Urban Bella
Hotel Urban Bella1.2 km from SM Street
vamsi
$36
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




6. Royal Plaza Inn by RAK Rooms
Royal Plaza Inn by RAK Rooms1.2 km from SM Street
amritha
$36
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




7. Hotel Beverly Plaza Kozhikode
Hotel Beverly Plaza Kozhikode0.2 km from SM Street
Julian
$15
$16 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




8. Grand Plaza Suites
Grand Plaza Suites1.1 km from SM Street
Zakir
$44
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




9. Hotel Stay Bella
Hotel Stay Bella1.3 km from SM Street
Rahul
$25
$26 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




10. Treebo Casino
Treebo Casino0.8 km from SM Street
piergiorgio
$29
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




11. Hotel Hive Inn
Hotel Hive Inn0.2 km from SM Street
Klara
$22
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




12. Royal Plaza City
Royal Plaza City0.6 km from SM Street
$20
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




13. Kovilakam Residency Private Limited
Kovilakam Residency Private Limited2 km from SM Street
rajmani
$32
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




14. Neelagiri Heritage Hotel - Near Calicut Railway Station
Neelagiri Heritage Hotel - Near Calicut Railway Station0.6 km from SM Street
Babu
$32
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




15. Sreenivas Lodge by Copperfolia
Sreenivas Lodge by Copperfolia0.8 km from SM Street
Tone
$20
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




16. Hotel O Madhurapuri
Hotel O Madhurapuri2.1 km from SM Street
$945
$1,115 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




17. stay bridge residency
stay bridge residency1.8 km from SM Street
Ujual
$21
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. Nexstay Treats Inn
Nexstay Treats Inn2.9 km from SM Street
Rabiya
$17
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




19. Hotel Sasthapuri
Hotel Sasthapuri0.5 km from SM Street
$19
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4


20. Abrigo Delamar
Abrigo Delamar2.2 km from SM Street
$15
$16 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18
Compare popular hotels close to SM Street
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Raviz Calicut | 9.0 Wonderful 89 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Gokulam Grand Kozhikode | 9.8 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() TIARA BY MPS | 9.0 Wonderful 19 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Blubell | 8.8 Excellent 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Urban Bella | 8.8 Excellent 5 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near SM Street
Mananchira Square
Mananchira Square is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Kozhikode, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Sarovaram BioPark, located nearby.
Tali Temple
10.0/10 (1 review)
Tali Temple is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Kozhikode, why not stop by during your stay.
Mishkal Mosque
Mishkal Mosque is in the heart of Kozhikode, so why not stop by during your stay.
Kozhikode Corporation Stadium
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can catch an event at Kozhikode Corporation Stadium, located 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Kozhikode.
Matri Dei Cathedral
Matri Dei Cathedral is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Kozhikode, why not stop by during your stay.
Emarald Mall
10.0/10 (1 review)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Emarald Mall when in Kozhikode. Splash some more cash at Gokulam Galleria and SM Street.
Gokulam Galleria
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Gokulam Galleria when in Kozhikode. Splash some more cash at Emarald Mall and SM Street.





