Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Herkts Bush?




1. DoubleTree by Hilton Auckland Karaka
DoubleTree by Hilton Auckland Karaka2.9 km from Herkts Bush
Steven
$101
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Motel Homestead Papakura
Motel Homestead Papakura1.1 km from Herkts Bush
Bryan & Kylee
$75
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Papakura Pioneer Motor Lodge and Motel
Papakura Pioneer Motor Lodge and Motel1.2 km from Herkts Bush
David
$70
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. Krishna Motel
Krishna Motel1.3 km from Herkts Bush
Josephine
$56
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. monument motor lodge
monument motor lodge1.2 km from Herkts Bush
Simone
$59
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




6. Manha Hotel Auckland Airport
Manha Hotel Auckland Airport17.5 km from Herkts Bush
jason
$107
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. Pullman Auckland Airport
Pullman Auckland Airport16.1 km from Herkts Bush
David
$206
$237 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




8. Novotel Auckland Airport
Novotel Auckland Airport16 km from Herkts Bush
Chantal
$205
$235 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




9. Sudima Auckland Airport
Sudima Auckland Airport16.9 km from Herkts Bush
Greg
$94
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




10. Heartland Hotel Auckland Airport
Heartland Hotel Auckland Airport16.9 km from Herkts Bush
Angela
$112
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




11. ibis budget Auckland Airport
ibis budget Auckland Airport15.8 km from Herkts Bush
Irene
$109
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




12. JetPark Hotel Auckland Airport
JetPark Hotel Auckland Airport17 km from Herkts Bush
Gary
$97
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. The Sebel Auckland Manukau
The Sebel Auckland Manukau9.1 km from Herkts Bush
V
$101
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




14. Kolmar Inn
Kolmar Inn12.7 km from Herkts Bush
Ian
$64
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




15. Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre18.9 km from Herkts Bush
Morgan
$87
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Naumi Hotel Auckland Airport
Naumi Hotel Auckland Airport17.5 km from Herkts Bush
Lee
$97
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




17. Ramada Suites by Wyndham Auckland Manukau Pacific Centre
Ramada Suites by Wyndham Auckland Manukau Pacific Centre8.5 km from Herkts Bush
Charley
$58
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




18. Quest Highbrook
Quest Highbrook15 km from Herkts Bush
Pui Lin
$104
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. Auckland Airport Motel
Auckland Airport Motel17.9 km from Herkts Bush
Sailosi
$57
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




20. Rydges Formosa Auckland Golf Resort
Rydges Formosa Auckland Golf Resort18.1 km from Herkts Bush
Frobel
$89
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Compare popular hotels close to Herkts Bush
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() DoubleTree by Hilton Auckland Karaka | 9.6 Exceptional 535 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Motel Homestead Papakura | 8.2 Very good 28 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Papakura Pioneer Motor Lodge and Motel | 7.8 Good 44 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Krishna Motel | 6.2 Good 42 reviews | View | |||||
![]() monument motor lodge | 5.6 46 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Herkts Bush
Keeney Reserve
If you like spending time outside, why not spend the afternoon at Keeney Reserve, a park located 17.8 mi (28.6 km) from the center of Auckland. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Herkts Bush and Massey Park, both a short walk away.
Old Wairoa Reserve
If you like spending time outside, why not spend the afternoon at Old Wairoa Reserve, a park located 17.4 mi (28 km) from the center of Auckland. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to McLennan Park and Herkts Bush, both a short walk away.
Massey Park
If you like spending time outside, why not spend the afternoon at Massey Park, a park located 17.9 mi (28.9 km) from the center of Auckland. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Central Park Cenotaph and Central Park Reserve, both a short walk away.
Fernaig Reserve
If you like spending time outside, why not spend the afternoon at Fernaig Reserve, a park located 17.5 mi (28.1 km) from the center of Auckland. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Pukeroa Park and Herkts Bush, both a short walk away.
McLennan Park
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, then make a stop at McLennan Park located 17.2 mi (27.7 km) from the center of Auckland. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Old Wairoa Reserve and Leadership Crescent Reserve, both a short walk away.
Cross Street Reserve
If you like spending time outside, why not spend the afternoon at Cross Street Reserve, a park located 18 mi (28.9 km) from the center of Auckland. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Liddesdale Stormwater Reserve and Rollerson Reserve, both a short walk away.
Rollerson Reserve
If you like spending time outside, why not spend the afternoon at Rollerson Reserve, a park located 18.1 mi (29.1 km) from the center of Auckland. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Liddesdale Stormwater Reserve and Carrisbrook Reserve, both a short walk away.
Mansell Field
If you like spending time outside, why not spend the afternoon at Mansell Field, a park located 18.1 mi (29.2 km) from the center of Auckland. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Central Park Cenotaph and Massey Park, both a short walk away.





