Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Sesc Arsenal?




1. Brisas Hotel Style
Brisas Hotel StyleDuque de Caxias, 2.5 km from Sesc Arsenal
João Vítor
$95
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




2. Bandeirantes Hotel
Bandeirantes Hotel2 km from Sesc Arsenal
Carlos
$57
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




3. Hotel Gran Odara
Hotel Gran Odara2.9 km from Sesc Arsenal
Stephen
$88
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Hotel Mato Grosso Inn
Hotel Mato Grosso InnCentral North, 1.5 km from Sesc Arsenal
Wesley
$55
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Hotel D'luca
Hotel D'lucaAraés, 2.2 km from Sesc Arsenal
Irina
$77
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




6. Advanced Hotel e Flats
Advanced Hotel e FlatsDuque de Caxias, 2.7 km from Sesc Arsenal
Wellington
$71
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Hotel Deville Prime Cuiabá
Hotel Deville Prime CuiabáDa Goiabeira, 1.6 km from Sesc Arsenal
JOAN
$92
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




8. Hotel Inter Cuiabá
Hotel Inter CuiabáJardim das Américas, 2.9 km from Sesc Arsenal
Ana Carolina
$83
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Hotel Sansaed
Hotel Sansaed2.1 km from Sesc Arsenal
Catarina
$85
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




10. Happiness House Hospedagem
Happiness House Hospedagem2.9 km from Sesc Arsenal
Caio L
$40
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. Loft completo e climatizado
Loft completo e climatizadoDom Aquino, 1.5 km from Sesc Arsenal
Cristiano
$41
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




12. Hotel Taiamã
Hotel Taiamã3 km from Sesc Arsenal
Javier
$82
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




13. Residencial Pimenta
Residencial Pimenta1.9 km from Sesc Arsenal
Euclides
$25
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




14. Roari Hotel
Roari Hotel1.6 km from Sesc Arsenal
Irineu
$88
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




15. Mato Grosso Palace Hotel
Mato Grosso Palace HotelCentral North, 1.4 km from Sesc Arsenal
Isaac
$60
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




16. Amazon Plaza Hotel
Amazon Plaza HotelCentral North, 1.6 km from Sesc Arsenal
Angelica
$82
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




17. Hotel Tapajós
Hotel Tapajós2.3 km from Sesc Arsenal
THIAGO
$40
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




18. STARLIS HOME - Versátil
STARLIS HOME - VersátilDo Quilombo, 2.5 km from Sesc Arsenal
Joshua
$38
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




19. Hotel Nacional Inn Cuiabá
Hotel Nacional Inn Cuiabá1.9 km from Sesc Arsenal
Fabienne
$71
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




20. Intercity Cuiabá
Intercity CuiabáDo Quilombo, 2.1 km from Sesc Arsenal
Eduardo
$67
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Compare popular hotels close to Sesc Arsenal
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Brisas Hotel Style | 9.8 Exceptional 153 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bandeirantes Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Gran Odara | 9.4 Exceptional 720 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Mato Grosso Inn | 9.4 Exceptional 142 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel D'luca | 9.4 Exceptional 670 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Sesc Arsenal
Eurico Gaspar Dutra Stadium
8.0/10 (1 review)
You could catch an event at Eurico Gaspar Dutra Stadium, a stadium in Centro Sul. If you think Eurico Gaspar Dutra Stadium is cool, you also might like Arena Pantanal, located nearby.
Casa do Artesao
If museums are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Casa do Artesao in Centro Sul. If you want to see more of the museums in Cuiabá, you can easily walk to Museu do Rio Cuiaba.
Museu do Rio Cuiaba
Museu do Rio Cuiaba is just one of the attractions in Do Porto, Cuiabá so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Cuiabá has to offer, head to Arena Pantanal, Cine Teatro Cuiaba, and Popular Square.
Porto Market
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
If you like haggling for the best price, you might want to head out to Porto Market in Do Porto and take in the atmosphere.
Centro Geodésico da America do Sul
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Centro Geodésico da America do Sul— just one of the monuments in Centro Sul.
Morro da Caixa D'Agua Velha Museum
8.4/10 (5 reviews)
Morro da Caixa D'Agua Velha Museum is just one of the attractions in Centro Sul, Cuiabá so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Cuiabá has to offer, head to Cine Teatro Cuiaba, Popular Square, and Goiabeiras Shopping.
Church of Nossa Senhora do Bom Despacho
7.0/10 (8 reviews)
Dom Aquino is home to Church of Nossa Senhora do Bom Despacho, so why not stop by during your stay in Cuiabá.
Sacred Art Museum
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Sacred Art Museum is just one of the attractions in Dom Aquino, Cuiabá so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Cuiabá has to offer, head to Cine Teatro Cuiaba, Popular Square, and FEMINA - Hospital Infantil e Maternidade.





