Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Matfar Shopping Centre?




1. Terra Casa
Terra Casa1.3 km from Matfar Shopping Centre
Kagiso
$121
$139 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




2. BON Hotel Rustenburg
BON Hotel Rustenburg1.8 km from Matfar Shopping Centre
Jenny
$76
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




3. Road Lodge Rustenburg
Road Lodge Rustenburg0.2 km from Matfar Shopping Centre
Elzabe
$50
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




4. Letsatsing Lodge
Letsatsing Lodge2.1 km from Matfar Shopping Centre
$71
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




5. Stayeasy Rustenburg
Stayeasy Rustenburg0.4 km from Matfar Shopping Centre
$96
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




6. Ons Dorpshuis Guest House
Ons Dorpshuis Guest House2.3 km from Matfar Shopping Centre
amelia
$53
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




7. Manor Hills Guest Lodge
Manor Hills Guest Lodge6.6 km from Matfar Shopping Centre
Katlego
$68
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




8. Thaba Legae Guest Lodge
Thaba Legae Guest Lodge8.9 km from Matfar Shopping Centre
Simphathisiwe
$61
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




9. Lefa Boutique Hotel
Lefa Boutique Hotel12.1 km from Matfar Shopping Centre
Obakeng
$89
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




10. ANEW Resort Hunters Rest Rustenburg
ANEW Resort Hunters Rest Rustenburg8.2 km from Matfar Shopping Centre
Albert
$103
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. Pale Bohemia Bed and Breakfast
Pale Bohemia Bed and Breakfast5.5 km from Matfar Shopping Centre
PAUL
$30
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




12. Safari Hotel & Convention Centre
Safari Hotel & Convention Centre6.3 km from Matfar Shopping Centre
Nokuthula
$71
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. Mosele wa Pula Guesthouse
Mosele wa Pula Guesthouse7.9 km from Matfar Shopping Centre
$49
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




14. Moutain Ridge Lux Stay
Moutain Ridge Lux Stay7.7 km from Matfar Shopping Centre
Gregory
$181
$208 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. WAMPEX GUEST HOUSE RUSTENBURG
WAMPEX GUEST HOUSE RUSTENBURG3.5 km from Matfar Shopping Centre
Happy
$25
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




16. Bono Guest House
Bono Guest House3.8 km from Matfar Shopping Centre
$40
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




17. Home Guesthouse
Home Guesthouse4.4 km from Matfar Shopping Centre
Anonymous traveler
$62
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




18. Laroza Guest House
Laroza Guest House3.3 km from Matfar Shopping Centre
$33
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




19. Grand Central Guesthouse
Grand Central Guesthouse4 km from Matfar Shopping Centre
$46
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. Rams Blissful Guest House
Rams Blissful Guest House3.7 km from Matfar Shopping Centre
$35
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Other landmarks near Matfar Shopping Centre
Waterfall Mall
8.8/10 (36 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Waterfall Mall when in Rustenburg. Splash some more cash at Matfar Shopping Centre, Platinum Square, and Wall Street Mall.
Platinum Square
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Platinum Square when in Rustenburg. Splash some more cash at Waterfall Mall, Matfar Shopping Centre, and Wall Street Mall.
Ster-Kinekor Rustenburg
Ster-Kinekor Rustenburg is 5.1 mi (8.2 km) from central Rustenburg, why not stop by during your stay.
Wall Street Mall
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Wall Street Mall when in Rustenburg. Splash some more cash at Waterfall Mall, Matfar Shopping Centre, and Platinum Square.
Cynthiana Park
Cynthiana Park is worth a visit, located 4.9 mi (7.9 km) from central Rustenburg.
Paul Bodenstein Voëltjie Park
Paul Bodenstein Voëltjie Park is worth a visit, located 5.3 mi (8.5 km) from central Rustenburg.
Rustenburg Golf Club
8.0/10 (6 reviews)
You might want to play some rounds at Rustenburg Golf Club, located 6.9 mi (11.1 km) from central Rustenburg.
Rustenburg North Park
Rustenburg North Park is worth a visit, located 6.6 mi (10.6 km) from central Rustenburg.
