Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Jones Park?




1. Hilton Garden Inn Pascagoula
Hilton Garden Inn Pascagoula2.9 km from Jones Park
Janet
$106
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




2. Studio 6 Extended Stay - Pascagoula, MS
Studio 6 Extended Stay - Pascagoula, MS2.2 km from Jones Park
$75
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




3. Super 8 by Wyndham Pascagoula
Super 8 by Wyndham Pascagoula2.2 km from Jones Park
William
$73
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




4. City Centre
City Centre5.1 km from Jones Park
Tristan
$186
$243 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




5. The Grand Magnolia Ballroom & Suites
The Grand Magnolia Ballroom & Suites5 km from Jones Park
Jack
$131
$146 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




6. Best Western Flagship Inn
Best Western Flagship Inn7.9 km from Jones Park
Alfredick
$74
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Hotel Whiskey in Pascagoula
Hotel Whiskey in Pascagoula5 km from Jones Park
Chad
$98
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




8. Holiday Inn Express Moss Point by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Moss Point by IHG7.9 km from Jones Park
Amelia
$103
$115 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




9. Hampton Inn Moss Point Pascagoula
Hampton Inn Moss Point Pascagoula8.1 km from Jones Park
$122
$137 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Econo Lodge Moss Point - Pascagoula
Econo Lodge Moss Point - Pascagoula7.8 km from Jones Park
Misty
$57
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




11. Comfort Inn & Suites Moss Point Pascagoula
Comfort Inn & Suites Moss Point Pascagoula8.2 km from Jones Park
Adeana
$71
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. Quality Inn Moss Point - Pascagoula
Quality Inn Moss Point - Pascagoula8.2 km from Jones Park
William
$56
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




13. Baymont by Wyndham Moss Point/Pascagoula
Baymont by Wyndham Moss Point/Pascagoula8.6 km from Jones Park
Dongsuk
$69
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Super 8 by Wyndham Moss Point
Super 8 by Wyndham Moss Point8.9 km from Jones Park
Nateagus
$59
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




15. Motel 6 Moss Point, MS
Motel 6 Moss Point, MS8.9 km from Jones Park
Joy
$62
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Magnolia Inn of Gautier
Magnolia Inn of Gautier11.2 km from Jones Park
$57
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




17. Days Inn by Wyndham Moss Point Pascagoula
Days Inn by Wyndham Moss Point Pascagoula8.1 km from Jones Park
Jody or Charlene
$54
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Red Roof Inn Moss Point
Red Roof Inn Moss Point8.8 km from Jones Park
Lee H
$57
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




19. Pascagoula Extended Stay
Pascagoula Extended Stay3.5 km from Jones Park
Russell
$60
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16
Compare popular hotels close to Jones Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hilton Garden Inn Pascagoula | 8.8 Excellent 818 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Studio 6 Extended Stay - Pascagoula, MS | 7.8 Good 146 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Super 8 by Wyndham Pascagoula | 7.4 Good 252 reviews | View | |||||
![]() City Centre | 10.0 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Grand Magnolia Ballroom & Suites | 9.2 Wonderful 130 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Jones Park
Pascagoula Beach Park
8.6/10 (77 reviews)
Pascagoula Beach Park is worth a visit, located 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from central Pascagoula.
I G Levy Memorial Park
I G Levy Memorial Park is worth a visit, located 2.2 mi (3.6 km) from central Pascagoula.
Saint Mary Prayer Bench
Saint Mary Prayer Bench is worth a visit, located 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from central Pascagoula.
Edward A. Khayat Memorial Park
Edward A. Khayat Memorial Park is worth a visit, located 1.5 mi (2.5 km) from central Moss Point.
Pascagoula Country Club
You might want to play some rounds at Pascagoula Country Club, located 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from central Pascagoula. If Pascagoula Country Club doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Shell Landing Golf Course and Shell Landing Golf Club are all just a short drive away.
Pascagoula Yacht Club
Imagine strolling along Pascagoula Yacht Club for some great waterfront pics. It's located 2.7 mi (4.4 km) from central Pascagoula.
Frederick Street Park
Frederick Street Park is worth a visit, located 2 mi (3.2 km) from central Moss Point.
Longfellow House National Historical Site
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Longfellow House National Historical Site— just one of the landmarks located 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from central Pascagoula.





