Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Uvalde Memorial Park?




1. Benson Guest House
Benson Guest House0.7 km from Uvalde Memorial Park
Nancy
$185
$209 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




2. Live Oaks Bed and Breakfast
Live Oaks Bed and Breakfast2.1 km from Uvalde Memorial Park
John
$171
$188 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




3. Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Uvalde by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Uvalde by IHG3.1 km from Uvalde Memorial Park
Zulma
$203
$232 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




4. Hotel Isabella
Hotel Isabella0.8 km from Uvalde Memorial Park
Veronica
$83
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




5. Motel 6 Uvalde, TX
Motel 6 Uvalde, TX0.9 km from Uvalde Memorial Park
Betty
$96
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




6. Americas Best Value Inn Uvalde
Americas Best Value Inn Uvalde0.5 km from Uvalde Memorial Park
Lydia
$77
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. Days Inn by Wyndham Uvalde
Days Inn by Wyndham Uvalde0.9 km from Uvalde Memorial Park
Christopher
$129
$146 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Compare popular hotels close to Uvalde Memorial Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Benson Guest House | 9.6 Exceptional 209 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Live Oaks Bed and Breakfast | 9.4 Exceptional 130 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Uvalde by IHG | 8.4 Very good 697 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Isabella | 7.6 Good 190 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Motel 6 Uvalde, TX | 6.6 Good 541 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Uvalde Memorial Park
Garner State Park
9.2/10 (113 reviews)
Garner State Park is 6.9 mi (11.2 km) from central Concan, why not stop by during your stay.
Memorial Golf Course
7.0/10 (24 reviews)
You might want to play some rounds at Memorial Golf Course, located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Uvalde.
Grand Opera House
If you’re after a show while in the center of Uvalde, you might want to get tickets at Grand Opera House. If you want to experience more of the culture Uvalde has to offer, head to Uvalde Memorial Park, Memorial Golf Course, and John Nance Garner Museum.
John Nance Garner Museum
7.6/10 (24 reviews)
John Nance Garner Museum is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Uvalde, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Uvalde has to offer, head to Uvalde Memorial Park, Memorial Golf Course, and Grand Opera House.
Frio Valley Ranch Golf Club
You might want to practice your swing at Frio Valley Ranch Golf Club, a golf course located 20 mi (32.2 km) from central Sabinal. If Frio Valley Ranch Golf Club doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Concan Golf Course and Country Club is also nearby.
Concan Golf Course and Country Club
8.0/10 (25 reviews)
You might want to play some rounds at Concan Golf Course and Country Club, located 20.1 mi (32.3 km) from central Sabinal. If Concan Golf Course and Country Club doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Frio Valley Ranch Golf Club is also nearby.





