Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near St. Paul's Church?




1. Hotel Mussoorie Heights
Hotel Mussoorie HeightsThe Mall Road, 1.4 km from St. Paul's Church
Ramandeep
$11
$11 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




2. Winterfell Stays Mussoorie
Winterfell Stays MussoorieThe Mall Road, 1.1 km from St. Paul's Church
Rocky
$28
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




3. Rokeby Manor
Rokeby Manor0.1 km from St. Paul's Church
David
$187
$220 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




4. The Claridges Nabha Residence
The Claridges Nabha Residence1.9 km from St. Paul's Church
MANOJ
$85
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




5. Ramada by Wyndham Mussoorie Mall Road
Ramada by Wyndham Mussoorie Mall RoadThe Mall Road, 1.6 km from St. Paul's Church
Harshal
$84
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




6. Hotel Mall Palace
Hotel Mall PalaceThe Mall Road, 2 km from St. Paul's Church
Gaurav
$23
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




7. Yog Wellness Resorts & Spa by Amritara
Yog Wellness Resorts & Spa by Amritara2.2 km from St. Paul's Church
Dewang
$90
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




8. The Fern Brentwood Mussoorie, Series by Marriott
The Fern Brentwood Mussoorie, Series by MarriottThe Mall Road, 1.6 km from St. Paul's Church
Rikhia
$89
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




9. Honeymoon Inn
Honeymoon InnThe Mall Road, 1.7 km from St. Paul's Church
Nitin
$42
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




10. Hotel Jiva
Hotel JivaThe Mall Road, 1.4 km from St. Paul's Church
Anirudh
$47
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




11. Mosaic Originals, Mussoorie
Mosaic Originals, MussoorieThe Mall Road, 1.5 km from St. Paul's Church
Nitin
$87
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Comfort Inn Silver Arch Hotel, Mussoorie
Comfort Inn Silver Arch Hotel, MussoorieThe Mall Road, 1.5 km from St. Paul's Church
VARUN
$37
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




13. Madhuban Sarovar Portico Mussoorie
Madhuban Sarovar Portico MussoorieThe Mall Road, 2.2 km from St. Paul's Church
Regu
$49
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Lemon Tree Resort, Mussoorie
Lemon Tree Resort, MussoorieThe Mall Road, 1.6 km from St. Paul's Church
Jaya
$71
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




15. Vaydantaa - Luxury Boutique Hotel Mussoorie
Vaydantaa - Luxury Boutique Hotel MussoorieThe Mall Road, 1.3 km from St. Paul's Church
Anonymous traveler
$109
$128 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




16. Oakwood Forest Retreat
Oakwood Forest Retreat1.2 km from St. Paul's Church
Surinder
$39
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Pride Ashiyana Resort Mussoorie
Pride Ashiyana Resort MussoorieThe Mall Road, 1.9 km from St. Paul's Church
Shashank
$65
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




18. Country Inn Premier Pacific Mall Road Mussoorie
Country Inn Premier Pacific Mall Road MussoorieThe Mall Road, 1.9 km from St. Paul's Church
Orna
$42
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




19. Tree of Life Highlands, Mussoorie
Tree of Life Highlands, MussoorieThe Mall Road, 1.3 km from St. Paul's Church
Rohan
$65
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




20. Hotel Himalayan Club
Hotel Himalayan ClubThe Mall Road, 1.3 km from St. Paul's Church
Inga
$17
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Compare popular hotels close to St. Paul's Church
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Mussoorie Heights | 8.6 Excellent 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Winterfell Stays Mussoorie | 8.8 Excellent 12 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Rokeby Manor | 9.0 Wonderful 51 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Claridges Nabha Residence | 8.6 Excellent 50 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ramada by Wyndham Mussoorie Mall Road | 8.2 Very good 44 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near St. Paul's Church

Gun Hill
8.2/10 (33 reviews)
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, hang out at Gun Hill in The Mall Road. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Kempty Falls and Malsi Deer Park, both nearby.

Mussoorie Lake
7.4/10 (18 reviews)
Mussoorie Lake is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Mussoorie, why not stop by during your stay.

Bhata Falls
8.0/10 (13 reviews)
Bhata Falls is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from central Mussoorie, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Gun Hill and Malsi Deer Park, both nearby.
Char Dukan
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Char Dukan— just one of the landmarks located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Landour.
Pari Tibba
You might want to head out to Pari Tibba for some fresh mountain air and a bird's-eye view of Landour.
Mussoorie Christ Church
7.4/10 (9 reviews)
The Mall Road is home to Mussoorie Christ Church, so why not stop by during your stay in Mussoorie.
Municipal Garden
7.0/10 (11 reviews)
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, hang out at Municipal Garden in The Mall Road. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Gun Hill and Kempty Falls, both nearby.





