Hotels in Berat
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 21 - Oct 22Tomorrow
Oct 22 - Oct 23This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Berat?




1. Hotel Plaza Berat
Hotel Plaza BeratBerat
$76
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Te Gjyshi (at Grandfather)
Te Gjyshi (at Grandfather)Berat
$29
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




4. Art Boutique Hotel Berat
Art Boutique Hotel BeratBerat
$68
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




8. White City Hotel & Restaurant
White City Hotel & RestaurantBerat
$52
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




9. Master Hotel Berat
Master Hotel BeratBerat
$47
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




10. Bujtina Kapllani
Bujtina KapllaniBerat
$48
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




12. Hotel & Restaurant Grand White City
Hotel & Restaurant Grand White CityBerat
$65
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




15. Hotel Orestiada
Hotel OrestiadaVelabisht
$48
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




16. Xho's Forest Guest House
Xho's Forest Guest HouseVelabisht
$43
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




17. Hotel Vila Nino
Hotel Vila NinoBerat
$53
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Hotel Republika Berat
Hotel Republika BeratVelabisht
$52
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Get last-minute hotel deals in Berat and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$8 off
Te Gjyshi (at Grandfather)$34
per night
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
White City Hotel & Restaurant$52
per night
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Master Hotel Berat$42
per night
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Bujtina Kapllani$52
per night
$128 total
includes taxes & fees
$37
per night
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$18 off
Old Town Guesthouse Guri$37
per night
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Hotel Vila Nino$54
per night
$127 total
includes taxes & fees
$50 off
Guva Stone House Mangalem$226
per night
$492 total
includes taxes & fees
$36 off
Hotel Plaza Berat$97
per night
$218 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Te Gjyshi (at Grandfather)$29
per night
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Bujtina Kapllani$52
per night
$128 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
White City Hotel & Restaurant$52
per night
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Master Hotel Berat$42
per night
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
$37
per night
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$18 off
Old Town Guesthouse Guri$37
per night
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Hotel Vila Nino$54
per night
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
$50 off
Guva Stone House Mangalem$226
per night
$492 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
Hotel Plaza Berat$99
per night
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Te Gjyshi (at Grandfather)$34
per night
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Art Boutique Hotel Berat$68
per night
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Bujtina Kapllani$48
per night
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
White City Hotel & Restaurant$52
per night
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Master Hotel Berat$47
per night
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Old Town Guesthouse Guri$41
per night
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Hotel Vila Nino$53
per night
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
$28 off
Guva Stone House Mangalem$252
per night
$273 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Hotel & Restaurant Grand White City $65
per night
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Go beyond your typical stay in Berat
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Berat are cheapest in January
Our prices for hotels in Berat are cheapest in January
Price trends for hotels in Berat
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Berat
Berat Castle
9.4/10 (33 reviews)
Berat Castle is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Berat, why not stop by during your stay.
Onufri Museum
8.8/10 (8 reviews)
Onufri Museum is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Berat, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Berat has to offer, head to Berat Castle and Ethnographic Museum.
Ethnographic Museum
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
If visiting museums in Berat are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Ethnographic Museum, located in the heart of town. If you want to see more of the museums in Berat, you can easily walk to Onufri Museum.
Lead Mosque
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Lead Mosque is in the heart of Berat, so why not stop by during your stay.
Learn more about Berat
Berat is well-known for its attractions such as Onufri Museum and Ethnographic Museum.
See all hotels in Berat
Check out reviews of Berat hotels guests love
Art Boutique Hotel Berat
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location, amazing staff. On location supervised by the owners. Very friendly and caring. Very nice breakfast. The staff helps you with your luggage to your room. Walking distance to Excellent Cafe and Restaurants. Beautiful rooms & a lovely balcony. Huge park opposite the Hotel, great for family with kids."
Bujtina Kapllani
8/10 Good
"Great spot near the Charles Bridge. Lovely building and super charming room. The staff were a bit busy and seemed distracted which was a shame. Breakfast great and filling. You can walk anywhere in town from here. Spotless bedroom and good linen. Definitely recommend. Staff could be a bit friendlier, where are the smiles?"
Hotel Plaza Berat
10/10 Excellent
"35 countries under my belt so trust me when I say this hotel is a good one. If you’re gonna be in Berat this is the one to choose. The view down the promenade from the rooftop restaurant is fantastic. Wonderful way to start the day each breakfast. Good location overall, nice park across street, and nice view of the Colombo hotel dome from the same rooftop outdoor deck. Great breakfast. Staff is perfect. Only improvement they could make immediately is get some ice machines on property. Don’t know what the deal is with all of Albania getting ice anywhere including hotels, or napkins at most meals or drink orders, but that’s nonsense by the rest of the developed world standard. This is NOT a plaza hotel issue, but since seeing it in other hotels and cities before coming to Berat, we notice it. This hotel borders on perfection regardless. :)"
Master Hotel Berat
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful hotel. Very well situated and the room was clean and charming. The staff was very friendly and helpful and the breakfast in the morning was delicious. Highly recommend."
Hotel Vila Nino
8/10 Good
"Breakfast was simple but tasty. Room was very clean and modern. Unfortunately tv channels didn’t work, and there were shortage of outlets to charge phones for 3 people if you want to use a bedside lamp."
Hotel Buzi Berat
8/10 Good
"It’s outside of the main town of Berat, there was parking outside and a bus stopped outside to bring you into the centre for only 30 Lek"
Hotel Kaceli
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice boutique hotel, absolutely recommend it for anyone."
Hotel Berati
8/10 Good
"Very nice room and lovely lady at desk . Check in in my booking say 13:00 and when arrive at the time for it they said check in is 14:00-14:30 she said that is incorrect and contact Expedia for fix this on future. Lovely place nice room and bathroom clean and walking distance to everything. You can leave luggage if you need."
Hotel Onufri
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely room in the beautiful Berat, great for a nights stay on our way to the coast. Staff were friendly and helpful, room was lovely and breakfast was provided."












































































































