Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Olho d'Agua Beach?




1. Maren Praia Hotel
Maren Praia HotelOlho D'agua, 0.4 km from Olho d'Agua Beach
HERMÓGENES
$66
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




2. Your Home - Studios Boutique Hotel
Your Home - Studios Boutique HotelOlho D'agua, 0.6 km from Olho d'Agua Beach
pascal
$59
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




3. Hotel Ilha Costeira
Hotel Ilha Costeira3.2 km from Olho d'Agua Beach
Gilda
$53
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




4. Pousada Vila do Mar
Pousada Vila do Mar2.2 km from Olho d'Agua Beach
Rodrigo Alberto
$53
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




5. Belaris Executive Hotel
Belaris Executive Hotel3.1 km from Olho d'Agua Beach
MELCHIOR
$57
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




6. Hotel Adventure
Hotel Adventure3.1 km from Olho d'Agua Beach
Anonymous traveler
$67
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




7. Pousada Pôr do Sol
Pousada Pôr do SolOlho D'agua, 0.3 km from Olho d'Agua Beach
Marcelo S Mundes
$40
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




8. Villa Calhau
Villa Calhau1.9 km from Olho d'Agua Beach
Gerson
$53
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




9. Jf Studio Hotel
Jf Studio HotelOlho D'agua, 0.7 km from Olho d'Agua Beach
Davi
$38
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




10. Vila Urbana
Vila Urbana3 km from Olho d'Agua Beach
Lucca
$35
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




11. Pousada Jardins
Pousada JardinsOlho D'agua, 0.8 km from Olho d'Agua Beach
Anderson Rodrigo
$46
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




12. Belaris COMFORT
Belaris COMFORT3.4 km from Olho d'Agua Beach
Carla
$69
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Tanan Hostel
Tanan Hostel7.9 km from Olho d'Agua Beach
Roseane
$36
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




14. Hotel Luzeiros São Luis
Hotel Luzeiros São LuisPonta D'areia, 7.9 km from Olho d'Agua Beach
Filip
$115
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




15. Blue Tree Premium São Luís
Blue Tree Premium São Luís4.2 km from Olho d'Agua Beach
William
$115
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. Stop Way Hotel São Luís
Stop Way Hotel São LuísPonta do Farol, 8.8 km from Olho d'Agua Beach
Fabiana
$69
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




17. Edifício Creta
Edifício Creta8.8 km from Olho d'Agua Beach
Maria
$49
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




18. Hotel Ilha dos Azulejos
Hotel Ilha dos Azulejos9.2 km from Olho d'Agua Beach
Justin
$46
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




19. Brisamar Hotel & SPA São Luís
Brisamar Hotel & SPA São LuísPonta do Farol, 8.8 km from Olho d'Agua Beach
T.J.
$93
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




20. Hotel Santos Dumont Aeroporto SLZ
Hotel Santos Dumont Aeroporto SLZTirirical, 10.8 km from Olho d'Agua Beach
LLermanxs
$66
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Compare popular hotels close to Olho d'Agua Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Maren Praia Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 39 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Your Home - Studios Boutique Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 15 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Ilha Costeira | 8.8 Excellent 440 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pousada Vila do Mar | 8.8 Excellent 60 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Belaris Executive Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 41 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Olho d'Agua Beach
Meio Beach
6.0/10 (1 review)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Meio Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 11 mi (17.7 km) from central Sao Jose de Ribamar. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Olho d'Agua Beach, Aracagy Beach, and Calhau Beach.
Sacred Art Museum
Sacred Art Museum is 4.4 mi (7.1 km) from central São Luís, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture São Luís has to offer, head to Olho d'Agua Beach, Calhau Beach, and Ceuma University.
Aracagy Beach
8.0/10 (14 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Aracagy Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 9.9 mi (15.9 km) from central Sao Jose de Ribamar. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Meio Beach and Olho d'Agua Beach.
Shopping da Ilha
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Shopping da Ilha when in São Luís.
Rio Anil Shopping
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Rio Anil Shopping when in São Luís.
Sao Joao Batista Church
8.0/10 (1 review)
Sao Joao Batista Church is 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from central São Luís, why not stop by during your stay.
Tropical Shopping
8.6/10 (32 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Tropical Shopping when in São Luís.





