Hotels near Casa da Intendencia Mariana
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Casa da Intendencia?




1. Vektor Hotéis - Unidade Mariana
Vektor Hotéis - Unidade Mariana1.1 km from Casa da Intendencia
Silvia
$67
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Pousada Sinhá Olímpia
Pousada Sinhá Olímpia10.9 km from Casa da Intendencia
David
$70
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




3. É Hostel
É Hostel9.1 km from Casa da Intendencia
Limiao
$36
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




4. Hotel Luxor
Hotel Luxor8.8 km from Casa da Intendencia
Joseph
$93
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




5. Pousada Solar da Inconfidência
Pousada Solar da Inconfidência8.5 km from Casa da Intendencia
Denise
$71
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




6. Teatro Hotel Boutique
Teatro Hotel Boutique9.3 km from Casa da Intendencia
John
$117
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




7. Hotel Solar do Rosário
Hotel Solar do Rosário9.7 km from Casa da Intendencia
Jane-Anne
$151
$175 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. Pousada Minas Gerais
Pousada Minas Gerais9.2 km from Casa da Intendencia
Thomas
$85
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Pousada Arcádia Mineira
Pousada Arcádia Mineira9.1 km from Casa da Intendencia
Farah
$68
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




10. Pousada Loft da Serra
Pousada Loft da Serra14.8 km from Casa da Intendencia
Nilciane
$234
$246 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




11. Le Ville
Le Ville13.1 km from Casa da Intendencia
Vanessa
$75
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




12. Pousada Casa dos Contos
Pousada Casa dos Contos9.1 km from Casa da Intendencia
Thiago
$68
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




13. Hotel Colonial
Hotel Colonial9.2 km from Casa da Intendencia
paula
$88
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




14. Pousada do Mondego
Pousada do Mondego9.1 km from Casa da Intendencia
Kevin
$185
$194 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




15. Pousada Imperial Cidade
Pousada Imperial Cidade9.6 km from Casa da Intendencia
Andreia
$47
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




16. Hospedaria Vila Rica
Hospedaria Vila Rica10 km from Casa da Intendencia
Daisy
$38
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




17. Pousada do Douro
Pousada do Douro10.1 km from Casa da Intendencia
Edesio
$142
$149 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




18. Pousada Souza castro Ltda
Pousada Souza castro Ltda10.2 km from Casa da Intendencia
Karoline
$158
$166 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




19. History Hostel
History Hostel8.9 km from Casa da Intendencia
andré
$22
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




20. Diamond Hostel
Diamond Hostel9 km from Casa da Intendencia
bruna
$22
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Compare popular hotels close to Casa da Intendencia
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Vektor Hotéis - Unidade Mariana | 8.8 Excellent 63 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pousada Sinhá Olímpia | 9.6 Exceptional 234 reviews | View | |||||
![]() É Hostel | 9.8 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Luxor | 9.2 Wonderful 187 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pousada Solar da Inconfidência | 8.8 Excellent 14 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Casa da Intendencia

Se Cathedral
8.0/10 (1 review)
Se Cathedral is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Mariana, why not stop by during your stay.

Praca Minas Gerais
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Praca Minas Gerais— just one of the landmarks located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Mariana.
Photo by Olivia-Petra Coman
Praca Gomes Freire
Praca Gomes Freire is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Mariana, why not stop by during your stay. If you like Praca Gomes Freire, you'll love Parque Vale dos Contos, just a short drive away.
Sacred Art Museum
Sacred Art Museum is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Mariana, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Mariana has to offer, head to Se Cathedral, Mina da Passagem, and Praca Minas Gerais.
Casa de Alphonsus de Guimaraens
You might want to get your camera out and head to Casa de Alphonsus de Guimaraens— just one of the landmarks located 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Mariana.
Casa Barao de Pontal
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Casa Barao de Pontal— just one of the landmarks located 0.8 mi (1.4 km) from central Mariana.
Sao Francisco de Assis Church
Sao Francisco de Assis Church is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Mariana, why not stop by during your stay.
Our Lady of Carmel Church
8.0/10 (1 review)
Our Lady of Carmel Church is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Mariana, why not stop by during your stay.





