Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Theater X?




1. HOTEL ALL IN TOKYO ASAKUSABASHI
HOTEL ALL IN TOKYO ASAKUSABASHI1.1 km from Theater X
Karla
$351
$386 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi
MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi1.2 km from Theater X
Anwar
$635
$698 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




3. Premium MONday ASAKUSA II
Premium MONday ASAKUSA IITaito, 1.5 km from Theater X
$192
$211 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




4. KAIKA TOKYO by THE SHARE HOTELS
KAIKA TOKYO by THE SHARE HOTELS1.4 km from Theater X
Daniel
$141
$155 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. TSUBAME HOTEL Asakusabashi
TSUBAME HOTEL Asakusabashi0.6 km from Theater X
Kelson
$176
$236 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




6. THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC
THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC0.4 km from Theater X
Gayle
$163
$179 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




7. Royal Park Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Royal Park Hotel Tokyo NihonbashiChuo, 1.4 km from Theater X
Sandra
$222
$281 total
Nov 18 - Nov 19




8. LYURO Tokyo Kiyosumi by THE SHARE HOTELS - Hostel
LYURO Tokyo Kiyosumi by THE SHARE HOTELS - Hostel1.5 km from Theater X
Filip
$100
$110 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




9. Minn Asakusa Kuramae North
Minn Asakusa Kuramae NorthTaito, 1.4 km from Theater X
Ashleigh
$134
$147 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12




10. LAKU HOTEL ASAKUSA
LAKU HOTEL ASAKUSATaito, 1.5 km from Theater X
RAE YEE
$92
$201 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




12. Comfort Hotel ERA Tokyo Higashi Kanda
Comfort Hotel ERA Tokyo Higashi Kanda1.1 km from Theater X
Handoko
$140
$154 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




13. MONday Apart NIHOMBASHI NINGYOCHO
MONday Apart NIHOMBASHI NINGYOCHOChuo, 1.6 km from Theater X
Aida
$126
$139 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




14. Super Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae
Super Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae1.4 km from Theater X
Chiaki
$88
$97 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24




15. APA HOTEL Nihombashi Bakuroyokoyama Ekimae
APA HOTEL Nihombashi Bakuroyokoyama EkimaeChuo, 0.9 km from Theater X
Steven
$78
$94 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16




16. Mikami Asakusabashi Hotel
Mikami Asakusabashi Hotel0.7 km from Theater X
Burakhan
$70
$77 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




17. City Pension Zem
City Pension ZemChuo, 1.2 km from Theater X
Ezequiel
$176
$193 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Dash Living Ryogoku East
Dash Living Ryogoku East1 km from Theater X
Maria
$153
$168 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Minn Nihonbashi
Minn NihonbashiChuo, 1 km from Theater X
Chauncey
$113
$124 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. Comfort Hotel Tokyo Kiyosumi Shirakawa
Comfort Hotel Tokyo Kiyosumi Shirakawa1.5 km from Theater X
Amarjit
$102
$112 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Compare popular hotels close to Theater X
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() HOTEL ALL IN TOKYO ASAKUSABASHI | 10.0 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi | 9.8 Exceptional 186 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Premium MONday ASAKUSA II | 9.6 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() KAIKA TOKYO by THE SHARE HOTELS | 9.6 Exceptional 427 reviews | View | |||||
![]() TSUBAME HOTEL Asakusabashi | 9.6 Exceptional 40 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Theater X

Ekoin Temple
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Sumida is home to Ekoin Temple, so why not stop by during your stay in Tokyo. Hotels.com travelers also like the monuments, museums, and art galleries in the area. Tokyo has many other landmarks you might want to see such as Sensoji Temple and Tokyo Imperial Palace.

Ryogoku Kokugikan
8.4/10 (31 reviews)
You could catch an event at Ryogoku Kokugikan, a stadium in Sumida. Hotels.com travelers also like the monuments, museums, and art galleries in the area. If you think Ryogoku Kokugikan is cool, you also might like Tokyo Dome and Korakuen Hall, both located nearby.

Edo-Tokyo Museum
8.4/10 (254 reviews)
Edo-Tokyo Museum is just one of the attractions in Sumida, Tokyo so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Tokyo has to offer, head to Tokyo Skytree, Tokyo Dome, and Tokyo Tower.

Lucite Gallery
7.2/10 (14 reviews)
If museums are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Lucite Gallery in Taito. Our travelers also like the monuments and art galleries in the area. If you want to see more of the museums in Tokyo, you can easily walk to Edo-Tokyo Museum or The Japanese Sword Museum.
Ryogoku Firework Museum
8.0/10 (6 reviews)
If museums are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Ryogoku Firework Museum in Sumida. Our travelers also like the art galleries and monuments in the area. If you want to see more of the museums in Tokyo, you can easily walk to Edo-Tokyo Museum or The Japanese Sword Museum.
Kira Residence Remains
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Kira Residence Remains— just one of the monuments in Sumida. Tokyo has many other landmarks you might want to see such as Sensoji Temple and Tokyo Imperial Palace.
Ryogoku Edo NOREN
Imagine soaking up the atmosphere at Ryogoku Edo NOREN, a stadium in Sumida. If you think Ryogoku Edo NOREN is cool, you also might like Tokyo Dome and Ryogoku Kokugikan, both located nearby.
Ejimasugiyama Shrine
6.0/10 (1 review)
Sumida is home to Ejimasugiyama Shrine, so why not stop by during your stay in Tokyo. Hotels.com travelers also like the monuments, museums, and art galleries in the area. Tokyo has many other landmarks you might want to see such as Sensoji Temple and Tokyo Imperial Palace.









