Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near BaoHu Temple?




1. Chill Villa
Chill Villa1.4 km from BaoHu Temple
YI TING
$59
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




2. Hills Valleys
Hills Valleys1.7 km from BaoHu Temple
Charine
$86
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




3. Bella Forest
Bella Forest1.6 km from BaoHu Temple
Shu-Hui
$46
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




4. Puli Ease Hotel
Puli Ease Hotel3.2 km from BaoHu Temple
John
$71
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




5. TheSunny
TheSunny2.3 km from BaoHu Temple
Ley Sang
$43
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




6. West Hotel
West Hotel3.2 km from BaoHu Temple
淑涓
$39
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




7. Crystal Hotel
Crystal Hotel3.1 km from BaoHu Temple
Caroline
$65
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




8. Puli Waltz Villa
Puli Waltz Villa2.8 km from BaoHu Temple
Pei-Yu
$48
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




9. olliere castle
olliere castle2.5 km from BaoHu Temple
Brandon
$106
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




10. Water Home
Water Home2.6 km from BaoHu Temple
銓檡
$52
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




11. Lakeside Resort Hotel
Lakeside Resort Hotel1.6 km from BaoHu Temple
William
$63
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




12. Cheng Pao Hotel
Cheng Pao Hotel2.2 km from BaoHu Temple
Cheng Hao
$57
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




13. Forever happiness hostel
Forever happiness hostel2.9 km from BaoHu Temple
AKARI
$49
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. JHIH FONG
JHIH FONG1.3 km from BaoHu Temple
I-Hsiang
$40
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




15. Cheng Wan Grand Hotel
Cheng Wan Grand Hotel1.7 km from BaoHu Temple
Josephine
$113
$130 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




16. Rolling Hills
Rolling Hills3 km from BaoHu Temple
$679
$784 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




17. Paimei Homestay
Paimei Homestay7.5 km from BaoHu Temple
Jennifer
$73
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. My B&B
My B&B3.8 km from BaoHu Temple
Anonymous traveler
$74
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




19. Miki Sanbai
Miki Sanbai3.2 km from BaoHu Temple
CHIA YING
$215
$248 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




20. Doris Home
Doris Home12.3 km from BaoHu Temple
Ursenna Vittoria
$106
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Compare popular hotels close to BaoHu Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Chill Villa | 9.4 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hills Valleys | 9.4 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bella Forest | 9.4 Exceptional 18 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Puli Ease Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 434 reviews | View | |||||
![]() TheSunny | 9.0 Wonderful 69 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near BaoHu Temple
Lingzhi Mushroom Farm
Lingzhi Mushroom Farm is 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from central Puli, why not stop by during your stay. If you'd also like to explore some of the parks in Puli, Liyu Tan Lake Scenic Area and New Era Sculpture Park are both nearby.
Succulent Secret Realm
If you like the hustle and bustle of a market, you might want to head out to Succulent Secret Realm when visiting Puli.
Liyu Tan Lake Scenic Area
7.4/10 (11 reviews)
Liyu Tan Lake Scenic Area is 2 mi (3.2 km) from central Puli, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to New Era Sculpture Park, located nearby.
Huzi Shan
You might want to head out to Huzi Shan for some fresh mountain air and a bird's-eye view of Puli. Puli has other popular natural features you might want to visit such as Sun Moon Lake.
Geographic Center of Taiwan
8.0/10 (25 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Geographic Center of Taiwan— just one of the landmarks located 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Puli.
Lungnan Natural Lacquerware Museum
8.0/10 (1 review)
The center of Puli is home to cultural attractions like Lungnan Natural Lacquerware Museum, so you might want to stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Puli has to offer, head to Puli Brewery Factory, Puli Town Night Market, and BaoHu Temple.
Puli Paper Museum
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
If visiting museums in Puli are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Puli Paper Museum. If you want to see more of the museums in Puli, Muhsheng Museum of Entomology and Lungnan Natural Lacquerware Museum aren't far.
Puli Brewery Factory
7.8/10 (18 reviews)
If museums are on your list of things to see in Puli, then you might want to head to Puli Brewery Factory. If you want to see more of the museums in Puli, you can easily walk to Lungnan Natural Lacquerware Museum.





