Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near WCTC Shopping Center?




1. Palau Central Hotel
Palau Central Hotel0.3 km from WCTC Shopping Center
Sandra
$165
$199 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




2. West Plaza Hotel at Lebuu Street
West Plaza Hotel at Lebuu Street0.2 km from WCTC Shopping Center
George
$141
$170 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




3. Palau Carolines Resort
Palau Carolines Resort3.1 km from WCTC Shopping Center
Todd
$207
$262 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




4. Palau Hotel
Palau Hotel< 0.1 km from WCTC Shopping Center
Dirk
$104
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




5. shell villa apartel resort
shell villa apartel resort2.3 km from WCTC Shopping Center
Ginger Sue
$86
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




6. Palau Plantation Resort
Palau Plantation Resort0.8 km from WCTC Shopping Center
Christian
$106
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




7. Palau Royal Resort
Palau Royal Resort2.4 km from WCTC Shopping Center
Anssi
$220
$278 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




8. Cove Resort Palau
Cove Resort Palau2.5 km from WCTC Shopping Center
Brad
$210
$254 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. Palasia Hotel Palau
Palasia Hotel Palau0.3 km from WCTC Shopping Center
Dicsy
$176
$213 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. Sea Passion Hotel
Sea Passion Hotel2.4 km from WCTC Shopping Center
Charles
$178
$216 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




11. DW Motel Palau
DW Motel Palau0.9 km from WCTC Shopping Center
Anonymous traveler
$87
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




12. West Plaza Hotel Malakal
West Plaza Hotel Malakal2.6 km from WCTC Shopping Center
Stephen
$84
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




13. Antelope Guesthouse
Antelope Guesthouse2.5 km from WCTC Shopping Center
KELVIN
$74
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




14. Palau Paradise Comfort
Palau Paradise Comfort1.2 km from WCTC Shopping Center
Scott
$86
$128 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




15. Yogi-Homestay
Yogi-Homestay0.5 km from WCTC Shopping Center
Amy
$67
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




16. West Plaza Hotel Downtown
West Plaza Hotel Downtown0.1 km from WCTC Shopping Center
Julia
$84
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




17. Four Seasons Explorer, Palau - Cruising Resort
Four Seasons Explorer, Palau - Cruising Resort0.7 km from WCTC Shopping Center
Timothy
$3,500
$4,620 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




18. Belechl Ranch Studio Rental - Cozy Compact Room with Private Bathroom
Belechl Ranch Studio Rental - Cozy Compact Room with Private Bathroom2 km from WCTC Shopping Center
HARUHIKO FRANCOIS
$47
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




19. S & C Hotel Suites And Apartments
S & C Hotel Suites And Apartments2.7 km from WCTC Shopping Center
randy
$116
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




20. Island Paradise Resort Club
Island Paradise Resort Club1.6 km from WCTC Shopping Center
Vishal
$187
$228 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Compare popular hotels close to WCTC Shopping Center
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Palau Central Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 230 reviews | View | |||||
![]() West Plaza Hotel at Lebuu Street | 9.4 Exceptional 90 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Palau Carolines Resort | 9.2 Wonderful 28 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Palau Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 379 reviews | View | |||||
![]() shell villa apartel resort | 9.0 Wonderful 43 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near WCTC Shopping Center
Asahi Stadium
7.4/10 (10 reviews)
Asahi Stadium is in the heart of Koror, so why not stop by during your stay. If you think Asahi Stadium is cool, you also might like National Stadium, located nearby.
National Stadium
8.0/10 (9 reviews)
You can catch an event at National Stadium, located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Koror.
If you think National Stadium is cool, you also might like Asahi Stadium, located nearby.
Etpison Museum
8.8/10 (11 reviews)
Etpison Museum is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Koror, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Koror has to offer, head to WCTC Shopping Center, Nikko Bay, and Palau Pacific Resort Beach.
Belau National Museum
If visiting museums in Koror are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Belau National Museum. If you want to see more of the museums in Koror, Etpison Museum isn't far either.
Ngarachamayong Cultural Center
Ngarachamayong Cultural Center is 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Koror, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Ngarachamayong Cultural Center, you'll love Long Island Park, just a short walk away.
Palau International Coral Reef Center
Palau International Coral Reef Center is 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from central Koror, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Koror has to offer, head to WCTC Shopping Center, Nikko Bay, and Palau Pacific Resort Beach.
Long Island Park
8.4/10 (39 reviews)
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, then make a stop at Long Island Park in the heart of Ngermalk. If you like Long Island Park, you'll love Rock Islands Southern Lagoon, just a short drive away.





