Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Asahi Stadium?




1. Palau Central Hotel
Palau Central Hotel0.7 km from Asahi Stadium
Sandra
$165
$199 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




2. West Plaza Hotel at Lebuu Street
West Plaza Hotel at Lebuu Street0.7 km from Asahi Stadium
George
$141
$170 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




3. Palau Carolines Resort
Palau Carolines Resort2.8 km from Asahi Stadium
Todd
$188
$238 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




4. Palau Hotel
Palau Hotel0.5 km from Asahi Stadium
Dirk
$104
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




5. Palau Plantation Resort
Palau Plantation Resort0.7 km from Asahi Stadium
Christian
$106
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




6. shell villa apartel resort
shell villa apartel resort2.7 km from Asahi Stadium
Ginger Sue
$86
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




7. Palau Royal Resort
Palau Royal Resort1.9 km from Asahi Stadium
Anssi
$220
$278 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




8. Cove Resort Palau
Cove Resort Palau2 km from Asahi Stadium
Brad
$210
$254 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




9. Palasia Hotel Palau
Palasia Hotel Palau0.8 km from Asahi Stadium
Dicsy
$186
$225 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




10. Sea Passion Hotel
Sea Passion Hotel1.9 km from Asahi Stadium
Charles
$178
$216 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




11. DW Motel Palau
DW Motel Palau0.6 km from Asahi Stadium
Anonymous traveler
$87
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




12. West Plaza Hotel Malakal
West Plaza Hotel Malakal2.1 km from Asahi Stadium
Stephen
$84
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




13. Antelope Guesthouse
Antelope Guesthouse2 km from Asahi Stadium
KELVIN
$74
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




14. Palau Paradise Comfort
Palau Paradise Comfort0.8 km from Asahi Stadium
Scott
$86
$128 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




15. Yogi-Homestay
Yogi-Homestay0.3 km from Asahi Stadium
Amy
$67
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




16. West Plaza Hotel Downtown
West Plaza Hotel Downtown0.4 km from Asahi Stadium
Julia
$84
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




17. Four Seasons Explorer, Palau - Cruising Resort
Four Seasons Explorer, Palau - Cruising Resort0.2 km from Asahi Stadium
Timothy
$3,500
$4,620 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




18. Belechl Ranch Studio Rental - Cozy Compact Room with Private Bathroom
Belechl Ranch Studio Rental - Cozy Compact Room with Private Bathroom2.5 km from Asahi Stadium
HARUHIKO FRANCOIS
$47
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




19. S & C Hotel Suites And Apartments
S & C Hotel Suites And Apartments2.2 km from Asahi Stadium
randy
$116
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




20. Palau Vacation Hotel
Palau Vacation Hotel1.7 km from Asahi Stadium
Anonymous traveler
$140
$194 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Compare popular hotels close to Asahi Stadium
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Palau Central Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 229 reviews | View | |||||
![]() West Plaza Hotel at Lebuu Street | 9.4 Exceptional 90 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Palau Carolines Resort | 9.2 Wonderful 28 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Palau Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 378 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Palau Plantation Resort | 9.0 Wonderful 203 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Asahi Stadium
National Stadium
8.0/10 (9 reviews)
You can catch an event at National Stadium, located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Koror.
If you think National Stadium is cool, you also might like Asahi Stadium, located nearby.
WCTC Shopping Center
7.6/10 (151 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to WCTC Shopping Center when in Koror.
Belau National Museum
If visiting museums in Koror are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Belau National Museum. If you want to see more of the museums in Koror, Etpison Museum isn't far either.
Ngarachamayong Cultural Center
Ngarachamayong Cultural Center is 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Koror, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Ngarachamayong Cultural Center, you'll love Long Island Park, just a short walk away.
Palau International Coral Reef Center
Palau International Coral Reef Center is 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from central Koror, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Koror has to offer, head to WCTC Shopping Center, Nikko Bay, and Palau Pacific Resort Beach.
Etpison Museum
8.8/10 (11 reviews)
Etpison Museum is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Koror, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Koror has to offer, head to WCTC Shopping Center, Nikko Bay, and Palau Pacific Resort Beach.
Long Island Park
8.4/10 (39 reviews)
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, then make a stop at Long Island Park in the heart of Ngermalk. If you like Long Island Park, you'll love Rock Islands Southern Lagoon, just a short drive away.





