Hotels in Pogung Lor
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 26 - Oct 27Tomorrow
Oct 27 - Oct 28This weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Next weekend
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay in Pogung Lor?




1. The Rich Jogja Hotel
The Rich Jogja HotelPogung Lor
$32
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




2. Crystal Lotus Hotel Yogyakarta
Crystal Lotus Hotel YogyakartaPogung Lor
$38
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




4. Kangen Boutique Hotel
Kangen Boutique HotelPogung Lor
$18
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




5. Ayodhya Villa Utari South Wings
Ayodhya Villa Utari South WingsKab. Sleman
$29
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




6. Easy Stay Co Living By ARBA
Easy Stay Co Living By ARBAPogung Lor
$10
$12 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




7. Soocha Villas
Soocha VillasYogyakarta
$50
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




8. Dasinem Family Homestay
Dasinem Family HomestayPogung Lor
$18
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




9. MIC Hotel Yogyakarta
MIC Hotel YogyakartaPogung Lor
$21
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




11. Cozy Living Studio at Taman Melati Sinduadi Apartment
Cozy Living Studio at Taman Melati Sinduadi ApartmentPogung Lor
$34
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. Guest House Karana Syariah
Guest House Karana SyariahPogung Lor
$10
$12 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




13. Kragilan Co Living By ARBA
Kragilan Co Living By ARBAPogung Lor
$9
$11 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




14. OYO 95377 Roemah Lawas
OYO 95377 Roemah LawasPogung Lor
$6
$8 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




15. Bedjo Homestay
Bedjo HomestayPogung Lor
$15
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




16. Cerita Kita Villa
Cerita Kita VillaPogung Lor
$45
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




17. Hotel O Yogyakarta near MM UGM formerly Bama Guesthouse
Hotel O Yogyakarta near MM UGM formerly Bama GuesthousePogung Lor
$5
$7 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




18. OYO 95075 Matoorstay Syariah
OYO 95075 Matoorstay SyariahPogung Lor
$11
$13 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




19. Homestay Simply Homy dekat Tugu Jogja dan Monjali
Homestay Simply Homy dekat Tugu Jogja dan MonjaliPogung Lor
$47
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




20. D'Paragon Pogung B
D'Paragon Pogung BPogung Lor
$13
$15 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Get last-minute hotel deals in Pogung Lor and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.




Ayodhya Villa Utari South Wings
Ayodhya Villa Utari South WingsKab. Sleman
$10 off
Ayodhya Villa Utari South Wings$45
per night
$108 total
includes taxes & fees




Soocha Villas
Soocha VillasYogyakarta
$49 off
Soocha Villas$57
per night
$138 total
includes taxes & fees




Easy Stay Co Living By ARBA
Easy Stay Co Living By ARBAPogung Lor
$20 off
Easy Stay Co Living By ARBA$13
per night
$30 total
includes taxes & fees




MIC Hotel Yogyakarta
MIC Hotel YogyakartaPogung Lor
$5 off
MIC Hotel Yogyakarta$21
per night
$50 total
includes taxes & fees




Cozy Studio At Taman Melati Sinduadi Apartment
Cozy Studio At Taman Melati Sinduadi ApartmentPogung Lor
$36 off
Cozy Studio At Taman Melati Sinduadi Apartment$22
per night
$54 total
includes taxes & fees




Cerita Kita Villa
Cerita Kita VillaPogung Lor
$12 off
Cerita Kita Villa$54
per night
$131 total
includes taxes & fees




Bisma Balcony Homestay
Bisma Balcony HomestayPogung Lor
$87 off
Bisma Balcony Homestay$51
per night
$124 total
includes taxes & fees




Guest House Karana Syariah
Guest House Karana SyariahPogung Lor
$2 off
Guest House Karana Syariah$10
per night
$25 total
includes taxes & fees




Homestay Simply Homy dekat Tugu Jogja dan Monjali
Homestay Simply Homy dekat Tugu Jogja dan MonjaliPogung Lor
$12 off
Homestay Simply Homy dekat Tugu Jogja dan Monjali$54
per night
$131 total
includes taxes & fees




OYO 95377 Roemah Lawas
OYO 95377 Roemah LawasPogung Lor
$6
per night
$15 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




D'Paragon Pogung B
D'Paragon Pogung BPogung Lor
$5 off
D'Paragon Pogung B$21
per night
$51 total
includes taxes & fees




Hotel O Yogyakarta near MM UGM formerly Bama Guesthouse
Hotel O Yogyakarta near MM UGM formerly Bama GuesthousePogung Lor
$15 off
Hotel O Yogyakarta near MM UGM formerly Bama Guesthouse$8
per night
$20 total
includes taxes & fees




OYO 95075 Matoorstay Syariah
OYO 95075 Matoorstay SyariahPogung Lor
$3 off
OYO 95075 Matoorstay Syariah$13
per night
$32 total
includes taxes & fees




Comfy And Tranquil Studio Taman Melati Sinduadi Apartment
Comfy And Tranquil Studio Taman Melati Sinduadi ApartmentPogung Lor
$40
per night
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Ayodhya Villa Utari South Wings
Ayodhya Villa Utari South WingsKab. Sleman
$11 off
Ayodhya Villa Utari South Wings$49
per night
$119 total
includes taxes & fees




Soocha Villas
Soocha VillasYogyakarta
$49 off
Soocha Villas$57
per night
$138 total
includes taxes & fees




Dasinem Family Homestay
Dasinem Family HomestayPogung Lor
$13 off
Dasinem Family Homestay$15
per night
$37 total
includes taxes & fees




Easy Stay Co Living By ARBA
Easy Stay Co Living By ARBAPogung Lor
$19 off
Easy Stay Co Living By ARBA$12
per night
$30 total
includes taxes & fees




MIC Hotel Yogyakarta
MIC Hotel YogyakartaPogung Lor
$5 off
MIC Hotel Yogyakarta$22
per night
$54 total
includes taxes & fees




Cozy Studio At Taman Melati Sinduadi Apartment
Cozy Studio At Taman Melati Sinduadi ApartmentPogung Lor
$36 off
Cozy Studio At Taman Melati Sinduadi Apartment$22
per night
$54 total
includes taxes & fees




Guest House Karana Syariah
Guest House Karana SyariahPogung Lor
$2 off
Guest House Karana Syariah$10
per night
$25 total
includes taxes & fees




Cerita Kita Villa
Cerita Kita VillaPogung Lor
$13 off
Cerita Kita Villa$57
per night
$139 total
includes taxes & fees




Bisma Balcony Homestay
Bisma Balcony HomestayPogung Lor
$87 off
Bisma Balcony Homestay$51
per night
$124 total
includes taxes & fees




Homestay Simply Homy dekat Tugu Jogja dan Monjali
Homestay Simply Homy dekat Tugu Jogja dan MonjaliPogung Lor
$12 off
Homestay Simply Homy dekat Tugu Jogja dan Monjali$54
per night
$131 total
includes taxes & fees




Kragilan Co Living By ARBA
Kragilan Co Living By ARBAPogung Lor
$17 off
Kragilan Co Living By ARBA$11
per night
$27 total
includes taxes & fees




Bedjo Homestay
Bedjo HomestayPogung Lor
$13 off
Bedjo Homestay $15
per night
$36 total
includes taxes & fees




OYO 95377 Roemah Lawas
OYO 95377 Roemah LawasPogung Lor
$6
per night
$15 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Ayodhya Villa Utari South Wings
Ayodhya Villa Utari South WingsKab. Sleman
$5 off
Ayodhya Villa Utari South Wings$49
per night
$59 total
includes taxes & fees




Cozy Living Studio at Taman Melati Sinduadi Apartment
Cozy Living Studio at Taman Melati Sinduadi ApartmentPogung Lor
$34
per night
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Soocha Villas
Soocha VillasYogyakarta
$21 off
Soocha Villas$50
per night
$61 total
includes taxes & fees




Dasinem Family Homestay
Dasinem Family HomestayPogung Lor
$18
per night
$22 total
includes taxes & fees




Easy Stay Co Living By ARBA
Easy Stay Co Living By ARBAPogung Lor
$8 off
Easy Stay Co Living By ARBA$11
per night
$13 total
includes taxes & fees




MIC Hotel Yogyakarta
MIC Hotel YogyakartaPogung Lor
$2 off
MIC Hotel Yogyakarta$22
per night
$27 total
includes taxes & fees




Guest House Karana Syariah
Guest House Karana SyariahPogung Lor
$1 off
Guest House Karana Syariah$10
per night
$12 total
includes taxes & fees




Cerita Kita Villa
Cerita Kita VillaPogung Lor
$6 off
Cerita Kita Villa$52
per night
$63 total
includes taxes & fees




Kragilan Co Living By ARBA
Kragilan Co Living By ARBAPogung Lor
$7 off
Kragilan Co Living By ARBA$10
per night
$12 total
includes taxes & fees




Bedjo Homestay
Bedjo HomestayPogung Lor
$6 off
Bedjo Homestay $15
per night
$18 total
includes taxes & fees




Hotel O Yogyakarta near MM UGM formerly Bama Guesthouse
Hotel O Yogyakarta near MM UGM formerly Bama GuesthousePogung Lor
$5 off
Hotel O Yogyakarta near MM UGM formerly Bama Guesthouse$6
per night
$8 total
includes taxes & fees




Comfy And Tranquil Studio Taman Melati Sinduadi Apartment
Comfy And Tranquil Studio Taman Melati Sinduadi ApartmentPogung Lor
$33
per night
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Homestay Simply Homy dekat Tugu Jogja dan Monjali
Homestay Simply Homy dekat Tugu Jogja dan MonjaliPogung Lor
$5 off
Homestay Simply Homy dekat Tugu Jogja dan Monjali$47
per night
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
You can also stay at hotels with a pool in Pogung Lor
$32
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
$38
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




Ayodhya Villa Utari South Wings
Ayodhya Villa Utari South WingsKab. Sleman
$29
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




Bedjo Homestay
Bedjo HomestayPogung Lor
$15
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




Cerita Kita Villa
Cerita Kita VillaPogung Lor
$45
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




Comfy And Tranquil Studio Taman Melati Sinduadi Apartment
Comfy And Tranquil Studio Taman Melati Sinduadi ApartmentPogung Lor
$33
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Pogung Lor
Pet friendly
Apartment
Villa
Resort
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Pogung Lor are cheapest in June
Our prices for hotels in Pogung Lor are cheapest in June
Price trends for hotels in Pogung Lor
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Pogung Lor
Jogja City Mall
7.6/10 (64 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Jogja City Mall when in Sinduadi.
Sindu Kusuma Edupark
If thrills are what you're after, head to Sindu Kusuma Edupark, located 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Sinduadi. If you have fun at Sindu Kusuma Edupark, you'll love Gembira Loka Zoo and Taman Pintar Science Park, both located nearby.
Learn more about Pogung Lor
Pogung Lor is well-known for its attractions such as Jogja City Mall and Sindu Kusuma Edupark.
See all hotels in Pogung Lor
Check out reviews of Pogung Lor hotels guests love
Melia Purosani Yogyakarta
10/10 Excellent
"Breakfast was the best and largest selection Had a problem with my bathroom But rectified very quickly Pool area great"
Novotel Suites Yogyakarta Malioboro
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent service"
The Jogja Hotel & Conference Center - Malioboro
8/10 Good
"Had to go get your own water and a little out of town."
Plataran Heritage Borobudur Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Several restaurants with great selection. Not always a big fan of Indonesia food but they made me change my mind. Great stuff and comfortable bed. Room is spacious and clean. Very close to the temple 5 minutes by grab but they also have the shuttle. The structure is inside a big compound with several green areas, activities for kids and not only. Value for money 10 out of 10."
Grand Hotel De Djokja
10/10 Excellent
"I really enjoyed my stay at Hotel Da Djokja! I appreciated the warm welcome from the hotel staff, especially those in the lobby, who made me feel comfortable and welcome. The gym was another highlight of my stay! It has a great view of the pool from the gym. I find it really cute of how small the gym is and how much equipment it can fit in there. It is also well maintained. I also really liked how spacious my suite was, along with the comfortable bed and large bathroom. I also enjoyed the breakfast selections. One of the most memorable experiences was the complimentary photo session offered by the hotel, where we had the opportunity to dress in traditional Indonesian clothing. It was such a lovely and unique experience! We especially appreciated how patient and friendly our photographer was throughout the session. She took the time to guide us on how to pose and made sure we felt comfortable in front of the camera, which made the experience even more enjoyable. Another nice perk was the 10% discount on food, along with the convenience of having our meals delivered directly to our room. It was a thoughtful touch that made our stay even more relaxing and enjoyable. Overall, I had a wonderful experience and truly enjoyed the hotel’s hospitality and thoughtful extras! I genuinely felt that booking a suite was worth every penny, and I didn’t regret spending the extra money for the additional comfort"
Yogyakarta Marriott Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful, grand, luxury property Very spacious rooms, Awesome breakfast menu very courteous staff. Frans was friendly and helpful"
PORTA by Ambarrukmo
10/10 Excellent
"I"
Hotel Tentrem Yogyakarta
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful and luxurious hotel with an A+ staff. Room is cleaned every day unless I ask to skip (with a button near the door) but they will come by later for a rescheduling. This way they can restock the free complimentary water and food/fruits. Pool is very nice, breakfast buffet is from 6am to 10am and I do recommend getting it as part of your room - wide selection and most of its pretty good. There is a national anthem at 10am that does play in public areas of the hotel. Staff is helpful and professional with the front desk and those at most front facing positions having strong English speaking skills too. Would go back if I was in Yogya"
Khas Malioboro
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were super friendly and accommodating.. The room was spacious and the restaurant was also good. "
















