Hotels near Sunset Beach Kimberly
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Sunset Beach?




1. Courtyard by Marriott Appleton Riverfront
Courtyard by Marriott Appleton Riverfront3.2 km from Sunset Beach
Jessica
$169
$195 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Cobblestone Hotel & Suites-Little Chute
Cobblestone Hotel & Suites-Little Chute2.7 km from Sunset Beach
Christine
$109
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




3. Quality Inn & Suites Kimberly - Appleton East
Quality Inn & Suites Kimberly - Appleton East1.5 km from Sunset Beach
Bruce
$77
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




4. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Kaukauna
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Kaukauna6.6 km from Sunset Beach
Cindy
$89
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. CopperLeaf Hotel BW Premier Collection
CopperLeaf Hotel BW Premier Collection4.9 km from Sunset Beach
Bradley
$107
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. Home2 Suites by Hilton Appleton
Home2 Suites by Hilton Appleton10.8 km from Sunset Beach
Connie
$105
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Hampton Inn Appleton-Fox River Mall Area
Hampton Inn Appleton-Fox River Mall Area9.5 km from Sunset Beach
Patty
$110
$127 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. SpringHill Suites by Marriott Appleton
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Appleton3.7 km from Sunset Beach
Eric
$98
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Hilton Appleton Paper Valley
Hilton Appleton Paper Valley4.9 km from Sunset Beach
Steven
$89
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Appleton
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Appleton9.5 km from Sunset Beach
Andrew
$99
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Holiday Inn Appleton by IHG
Holiday Inn Appleton by IHG10.2 km from Sunset Beach
James J
$110
$127 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. DoubleTree by Hilton Appleton
DoubleTree by Hilton Appleton9.6 km from Sunset Beach
Ronnell
$110
$127 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Appleton Airport - Fox River Mall Area
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Appleton Airport - Fox River Mall Area9.5 km from Sunset Beach
lois
$94
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




14. Best Western Plus Paper Valley Hotel
Best Western Plus Paper Valley Hotel9.6 km from Sunset Beach
David
$92
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




15. Comfort Suites Appleton Airport
Comfort Suites Appleton Airport9.2 km from Sunset Beach
wesley
$106
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. Cobblestone Hotel & Suites - Appleton International Airport
Cobblestone Hotel & Suites - Appleton International Airport12.9 km from Sunset Beach
Adam
$112
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




17. Best Western Premier Bridgewood Resort Hotel
Best Western Premier Bridgewood Resort Hotel15.5 km from Sunset Beach
Laurie E
$125
$143 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. Candlewood Suites Appleton by IHG
Candlewood Suites Appleton by IHG9.9 km from Sunset Beach
Beth
$97
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. Wyndham Garden Appleton
Wyndham Garden Appleton9.9 km from Sunset Beach
Jacqueline
$93
$107 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. AmericInn by Wyndham Appleton Downtown
AmericInn by Wyndham Appleton Downtown8.4 km from Sunset Beach
Betsida
$81
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Compare popular hotels close to Sunset Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Courtyard by Marriott Appleton Riverfront | 9.4 Exceptional 451 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cobblestone Hotel & Suites-Little Chute | 9.2 Wonderful 919 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Quality Inn & Suites Kimberly - Appleton East | 7.6 Good 729 reviews | View | |||||
![]() La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Kaukauna | 9.6 Exceptional 322 reviews | View | |||||
![]() CopperLeaf Hotel BW Premier Collection | 9.4 Exceptional 1,006 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Sunset Beach
Telulah Park
8.2/10 (37 reviews)
Telulah Park is worth a visit, located 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Appleton.
Poplar Hall
If you're looking for things to do when staying in Appleton, go to Poplar Hall.
Appleton Memorial Park
8.2/10 (118 reviews)
Appleton Memorial Park is worth a visit, located 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from central Appleton.
Go-Kart Track
Go-Kart Track is 3.7 mi (6 km) from central Appleton, why not stop by during your stay.
Gardens of the Fox Cities
8.2/10 (37 reviews)
Ready for an education in local botany? Gardens of the Fox Cities should make your list of places to visit, located 2.5 mi (4 km) from central Appleton. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Appleton Memorial Park, just a short walk away.
Reid Municipal Golf Course
6.8/10 (9 reviews)
You might want to practice your swing at Reid Municipal Golf Course, a golf course located 1.2 mi (2 km) from central Appleton. If Reid Municipal Golf Course doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Chaska Golf Course is just a short drive away.
Lawrence University
8.6/10 (278 reviews)
If you'd like to get a taste of Appleton student life, check out Lawrence University, located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Appleton.





