Hotels near Plaza Mena Valparaiso
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Plaza Mena?




1. Fortunata Chacana Guest House
Fortunata Chacana Guest House3 km from Plaza Mena
Alanna
$90
$90 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




2. La Casa Piola
La Casa Piola0.6 km from Plaza Mena
Fabio Miguel
$50
$53 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. Hotel Casa Esmeralda
Hotel Casa Esmeralda1.3 km from Plaza Mena
Kyle
$41
$41 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




4. Winebox Valparaiso
Winebox Valparaiso0.4 km from Plaza Mena
Elizabeth
$127
$127 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. AYCA La Flora Hotel Boutique
AYCA La Flora Hotel BoutiqueCerro Concepcion, 1.3 km from Plaza Mena
Ektoras
$188
$188 total
Nov 13 - Nov 14




6. Hotel Boutique Acontraluz
Hotel Boutique Acontraluz1.3 km from Plaza Mena
Arturo
$115
$115 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




7. Casa Galos Hotel & Lofts
Casa Galos Hotel & Lofts1.3 km from Plaza Mena
Peter
$117
$117 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23




8. BO Hotel & Terraza
BO Hotel & Terraza1.3 km from Plaza Mena
timothy
$89
$89 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




9. Hotel Casa Somerscales
Hotel Casa Somerscales1.3 km from Plaza Mena
Carlos
$113
$113 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




10. La Joya Hostel
La Joya Hostel1.9 km from Plaza Mena
Isabel
$37
$37 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. Hotel Boutique Casa Vander
Hotel Boutique Casa Vander1.1 km from Plaza Mena
Bryson
$72
$122 total
Nov 7 - Nov 8




12. Hotel Latitud 33 SUR
Hotel Latitud 33 SURCerro Concepcion, 1.4 km from Plaza Mena
Paul
$47
$47 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




13. Ibis Valparaiso
Ibis Valparaiso1.6 km from Plaza Mena
Janice
$41
$41 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12




14. Casablu Hotel
Casablu Hotel1.4 km from Plaza Mena
Jose
$150
$150 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




15. Casa Volante Hostal - Hostel
Casa Volante Hostal - HostelCerro Concepcion, 1.4 km from Plaza Mena
monika
$30
$30 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




16. Casa Verde Limon - Hostel
Casa Verde Limon - Hostel1 km from Plaza Mena
TETSUYA
$28
$28 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1




17. Gran Hotel Gervasoni
Gran Hotel GervasoniCerro Concepcion, 1.4 km from Plaza Mena
DAVID
$85
$85 total
Nov 18 - Nov 19




18. Casa Violeta Limon
Casa Violeta Limon1 km from Plaza Mena
Anonymous traveler
$41
$41 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24




19. Departamentos Puerto Claro
Departamentos Puerto ClaroCerro Concepcion, 1.3 km from Plaza Mena
Juan
$122
$122 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. Comarca Valparaiso
Comarca Valparaiso0.7 km from Plaza Mena
Maria
$45
$45 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Compare popular hotels close to Plaza Mena
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Fortunata Chacana Guest House | 10.0 Exceptional 17 reviews | View | |||||
![]() La Casa Piola | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Winebox Valparaiso | 9.4 Exceptional 349 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Casa Esmeralda | 9.2 Wonderful 40 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Boutique Acontraluz | 9.4 Exceptional 157 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Plaza Mena

Open Air Museum of Valparaiso
8.0/10 (44 reviews)
If visiting museums in Valparaiso are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Open Air Museum of Valparaiso. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to see more of the museums in Valparaiso, you can easily walk to La Sebastiana Museum or Museo de Historia Natural.

Plaza Victoria
8.6/10 (37 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Plaza Victoria— just one of the landmarks located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Valparaiso. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?
Arturo Moya Grau Viewpoint
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Arturo Moya Grau Viewpoint— just one of the landmarks located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Valparaiso.
La Sebastiana Museum
8.6/10 (40 reviews)
If visiting museums in Valparaiso are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at La Sebastiana Museum. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to see more of the museums in Valparaiso, you can easily walk to Open Air Museum of Valparaiso or Museo a Cielo Abierto.
Mirador Camogli
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Mirador Camogli— just one of the landmarks located 0.8 mi (1.4 km) from central Valparaiso.
Christ the Redeemer Monument
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Christ the Redeemer Monument— just one of the landmarks located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Valparaiso.
Museo a Cielo Abierto
6.0/10 (1 review)
If visiting museums in Valparaiso are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Museo a Cielo Abierto. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to see more of the museums in Valparaiso, you can easily walk to La Sebastiana Museum or Open Air Museum of Valparaiso.
Museo de Historia Natural
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
Museo de Historia Natural is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Valparaiso, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to experience more of the culture Valparaiso has to offer, head to Plaza Victoria, Biblioteca Santiago Severin, and Valparaiso University.





