Hotels in Vitoria
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Vitoria?




1. Sheraton Vitoria Hotel
Sheraton Vitoria HotelPraia do Canto
$148
$155 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




2. Comfort Suites Vitoria
Comfort Suites VitoriaPraia do Canto
$116
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




3. Golden Tulip Porto Vitória
Golden Tulip Porto VitóriaEnseada do Suá
$118
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




4. ibis Vitoria Praia de Camburi
ibis Vitoria Praia de CamburiJardim da Penha
$64
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




5. Quality Hotel Vitoria
Quality Hotel VitoriaRepública
$94
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Hotel Senac Ilha do Boi
Hotel Senac Ilha do BoiBoi Island
$107
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




7. Triângulo Apart Hotel
Triângulo Apart HotelPraia do Canto
$64
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. Alameda Vitória Hotel
Alameda Vitória HotelJardim da Penha
$83
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




9. Sleep Inn Vitória Praia do Canto
Sleep Inn Vitória Praia do CantoPraia do Canto
$86
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




10. Transamerica Fit Vitória Praia de Camburi
Transamerica Fit Vitória Praia de CamburiJardim Camburi
$74
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. ibis budget Vitoria
ibis budget VitoriaSanta Lúcia
$44
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Hotel Mata da Praia
Hotel Mata da PraiaMata da Praia
$53
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




13. Costa Victoria Residence
Costa Victoria ResidencePraia do Canto
$54
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. ibis Vitoria Praia Do Canto
ibis Vitoria Praia Do CantoPraia do Canto
$62
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Hotel Sol da Praia
Hotel Sol da PraiaJardim da Penha
$67
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




16. Slaviero Vitória
Slaviero VitóriaMata da Praia
$78
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




17. Vitória Praia
Vitória PraiaJardim da Penha
$82
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. Nobile Suites Diamond
Nobile Suites DiamondJardim Camburi
$72
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. Píer Vitória Hotel
Píer Vitória HotelMata da Praia
$69
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




20. Go Inn Vitoria
Go Inn VitoriaPraia do Suá
$66
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Get last-minute hotel deals in Vitoria and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$110
per night
$231 total
includes taxes & fees
$45 off
Quality Hotel Vitoria$91
per night
$191 total
includes taxes & fees
$37 off
Sleep Inn Vitória Praia do Canto$73
per night
$154 total
includes taxes & fees
$15 off
Hotel Senac Ilha do Boi$107
per night
$225 total
includes taxes & fees
$55 off
Alameda Vitória Hotel$83
per night
$176 total
includes taxes & fees
$37 off
Transamerica Fit Vitória Reta da Penha$73
per night
$154 total
includes taxes & fees
$19 off
Vitória Praia$85
per night
$179 total
includes taxes & fees
$35 off
Go Inn Vitoria$70
per night
$146 total
includes taxes & fees
$13 off
Costa Victoria Residence$59
per night
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
$56 off
Nobile Suites Diamond$75
per night
$156 total
includes taxes & fees
$19 off
Slaviero Vitória$85
per night
$179 total
includes taxes & fees
$45
per night
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$14 off
Alice Vitória Hotel Arte by Nobile$64
per night
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Triângulo Apart Hotel$72
per night
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Hotel Senac Ilha do Boi$107
per night
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
$18 off
Alameda Vitória Hotel$100
per night
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Costa Victoria Residence$64
per night
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Vitória Praia$94
per night
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Nobile Suites Diamond$106
per night
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Slaviero Vitória$84
per night
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
Píer Vitória Hotel$103
per night
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Cannes Palace Hotel$49
per night
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Alice Vitória Hotel Arte by Nobile$63
per night
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Vitoria
$94
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
$64
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14
$82
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$66
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
$44
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
$74
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
$53
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
$62
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
$77
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
You can also stay at hotels with a pool in Vitoria
$148
$155 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
$118
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
$116
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25
$94
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
$107
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
$83
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
$64
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$78
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25
$56
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
$67
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Vitoria
Pet friendly
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Vitoria are cheapest in February
Our prices for hotels in Vitoria are cheapest in February
Price trends for hotels in Vitoria
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top neighborhoods in Vitoria

Praia do Canto
Vitoria's Praia do Canto neighborhood is home to attractions such as Namorados Square and Praia do Canto.

Jardim Camburi
The Jardim Camburi neighborhood offers attractions such as Praia de Camburi and Kartódromo Jardim Camburi.

Jardim da Penha
Vitoria's Jardim da Penha neighborhood has a host of places to visit such as Praia de Camburi and Proeng Hall Shopping Mall.
Photo by Jock Watson
Vitoria Centro
Vitoria's Vitoria Centro neighborhood is home to attractions such as Espírito Santo Museum of Arts and Anchieta Palace.

Aeroporto
Vitoria's Aeroporto neighborhood offers attractions including Praia de Camburi.
Top landmarks in Vitoria
Vitoria Mall
9.0/10 (155 reviews)
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Vitoria Mall in Enseada do Suá. Splash some more cash at Shopping Day by Day and Day by Day Shopping Center.
Praia de Camburi
8.6/10 (107 reviews)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Praia de Camburi is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from central Vitoria. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Curva da Jurema Beach, Praia da Sereia, and Costa Beach.
Curva da Jurema Beach
8.6/10 (74 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Curva da Jurema Beach, located 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from central Vitoria. Catch the sunset by the shore at Praia do Canto, just a short walk away.
Papa Square
8.0/10 (51 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Papa Square— just one of the monuments in Enseada do Suá.
Port of Vitoria
7.8/10 (39 reviews)
You can stroll along Port of Vitoria for relaxing water views when you're in Vitoria Centro.
Espírito Santo Museum of Arts
8.0/10 (9 reviews)
Espírito Santo Museum of Arts is just one of the attractions in Vitoria Centro, Vitoria so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Vitoria has to offer, head to Hospital Santa Rita de Cássia, Garoto Chocolate Factory, and Hospital Unimed Vitória.
Pedra da Cebola Park
8.2/10 (28 reviews)
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, hang out at Pedra da Cebola Park in Mata da Praia. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Papa Square and Mangue Seco Municipal Park, both nearby.
Praia do Canto
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Praia do Canto located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Vitoria. Catch the sunset by the shore at Curva da Jurema Beach, just a short walk away.
Vitoria and related destinations
Vitoria is applauded for its cultural attractions such as Espírito Santo Museum of Arts and Galpao Theater.
See all hotels in Vitoria
Check out reviews of Vitoria hotels guests love
Sheraton Vitoria Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I was on room 610 and the AC was too cold and noise. I couldn’t adjust it to a warmer temperature. Everything else was wonderful"
Slaviero Vitória
10/10 Excellent
"Eu e meu marido adoramos a hospedagem. Um exelente hotel. quartos limpos, colchão muito bom, ar condicionado exelente, funcionários da recepção, restaurante, camareiras, todos muito atenciosos. Café da manhã muito bom, só o café que achei muito fraco, gosto de café mais forte, então por ser uma máquina de café seria bom ter a opção de café fraco e forte. Ficamos num quarto que mesmo na lateral tinha uma vista linda para o mar. Super recomendo este hotel."
Alice Vitória Hotel Arte by Nobile
8/10 Good
"Excelent location in Vitoria, the rooms are clean and the staff polite. This time, I did not like when I was aproached by someone at the front door, asking for money."
Sleep Inn Vitória Praia do Canto
10/10 Excellent
"Very well located, nearby the convention center by a short walk. AC was working well!"
Go Inn Vitoria
8/10 Good
"Great value for the money. The hotel has recently inaugurated, so everything is NEW and the staff in putting a lot of effort in pleasing guests. Perfect time to enjoy and new hotel."
Triângulo Apart Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I love about everything , service, location, staff, food , my room , pool, view. I’ve the price was very fair . 5 ⭐️ stars .👏👏👏👏👏"




































































