Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Musée des Beaux-Arts?




1. Grand Juste
Grand Juste1.5 km from Musée des Beaux-Arts
JOYCE
$75
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




2. RockyPop Marseille hôtel
RockyPop Marseille hôtel2.5 km from Musée des Beaux-Arts
Hiroki
$101
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Hôtel Amista Marseille
Hôtel Amista Marseille1.6 km from Musée des Beaux-Arts
Alex
$107
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Hôtel Amoi Vieux Port - Marseille
Hôtel Amoi Vieux Port - Marseille2.2 km from Musée des Beaux-Arts
Niclas
$66
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. Maison Juste
Maison Juste1.7 km from Musée des Beaux-Arts
Gavin
$111
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. RockyPop Marseille Appartements
RockyPop Marseille Appartements2.5 km from Musée des Beaux-Arts
Ali
$103
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




7. Les Appartements du Vieux-Port
Les Appartements du Vieux-PortOpéra, 1.8 km from Musée des Beaux-Arts
Qingsheng
$92
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. C2 hôtel
C2 hôtel2.4 km from Musée des Beaux-Arts
Howard
$172
$198 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




9. Maisons du Monde Hôtel & Suites - Marseille Vieux Port
Maisons du Monde Hôtel & Suites - Marseille Vieux PortOpéra, 1.9 km from Musée des Beaux-Arts
David Michael
$122
$142 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. Residhome Marseille
Residhome MarseilleLa Joliette, 2.3 km from Musée des Beaux-Arts
Sebastian
$84
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. InterContinental Marseille - Hotel Dieu by IHG
InterContinental Marseille - Hotel Dieu by IHG2 km from Musée des Beaux-Arts
Amanda
$240
$274 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Hôtel la Résidence du Vieux Port
Hôtel la Résidence du Vieux PortHôtel-de-Ville, 1.9 km from Musée des Beaux-Arts
Nicole
$199
$226 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




13. Grand Hotel Beauvau Marseille Vieux-Port - MGallery Collection
Grand Hotel Beauvau Marseille Vieux-Port - MGallery CollectionOpéra, 1.8 km from Musée des Beaux-Arts
Karen Elizabeth
$150
$172 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. NH Collection Marseille
NH Collection Marseille1.8 km from Musée des Beaux-Arts
Monique
$116
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




15. Alex Hotel & Spa
Alex Hotel & SpaBelsunce, 1.2 km from Musée des Beaux-Arts
John
$90
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




16. Mama Shelter Marseille
Mama Shelter Marseille1.6 km from Musée des Beaux-Arts
Mark
$99
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




17. Les Maisons d'Anthony
Les Maisons d'Anthony2.3 km from Musée des Beaux-Arts
Leonie
$99
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. Appart'hôtel & Suites by Maison Montgrand - Vieux Port.
Appart'hôtel & Suites by Maison Montgrand - Vieux Port.2.1 km from Musée des Beaux-Arts
Ronda
$129
$147 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




19. The People - Marseille - Hostel
The People - Marseille - Hostel1.9 km from Musée des Beaux-Arts
Ramiro
$55
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




20. Crowne Plaza Marseille Le Dome by IHG
Crowne Plaza Marseille Le Dome by IHG1.3 km from Musée des Beaux-Arts
Jean
$82
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Other landmarks near Musée des Beaux-Arts

Palais Longchamps
9.2/10 (9 reviews)
Palais Longchamps is worth a pic or two when discovering 4th Arrondissement. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?
Photo by Jenessa Peters
La Canebiere
8.0/10 (10 reviews)
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to La Canebiere in 1st Arrondissement. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? Splash some more cash at Centre Bourse.
Musée Grobet-Labadié
If museums are on your list of things to see, you might want to browse the collections at Musée Grobet-Labadié in 1st Arrondissement. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to see more of the museums in Marseille, you can easily walk to Palais Longchamps or Musée des Beaux-Arts.
Parc Longchamp
Travelers who enjoy the great outdoors might want to go to Parc Longchamp, located 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from central Marseille.
La Friche Belle de Mai
10.0/10 (1 review)
If you want to see a show while you're in town, try and grab some tickets at La Friche Belle de Mai in 3rd Arrondissement. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Silo Concert Hall, Marseille Opera House, and La Criee National Theater of Marseille are not far.
Saint Vincent de Paul Church
8.6/10 (7 reviews)
1st Arrondissement is home to Saint Vincent de Paul Church, so why not stop by during your stay in Marseille. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?
La Plaine
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to La Plaine— just one of the monuments in 5th Arrondissement. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?
Memorial De La Marseillaise
8.0/10 (1 review)
If museums are on your list of things to see, you might want to browse the collections at Memorial De La Marseillaise in Belsunce. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to see more of the museums in Marseille, you can easily walk to Marseille History Museum or Musée de la Marine.
