Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Cotai Strip?




1. The Karl Lagerfeld
The Karl Lagerfeld1.2 km from Cotai Strip
Florence
$221
$254 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




2. The Londoner Hotel
The Londoner Hotel0.2 km from Cotai Strip
Lichen
$445
$512 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




3. Palazzo Versace Macau
Palazzo Versace Macau1 km from Cotai Strip
Anonymous traveler
$243
$280 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




4. St. Regis Macao
St. Regis Macao0.2 km from Cotai Strip
Macrina
$146
$168 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




5. City of Dreams – Nüwa Macau
City of Dreams – Nüwa Macau0.4 km from Cotai Strip
Liang
$210
$242 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




6. Four Seasons Hotel Macao
Four Seasons Hotel Macao< 0.1 km from Cotai Strip
Ka Pek
$234
$269 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




7. Londoner Grand, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Macao
Londoner Grand, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Macao0.1 km from Cotai Strip
Shirley Y P
$122
$141 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




8. City of Dreams - Morpheus
City of Dreams - Morpheus0.5 km from Cotai Strip
Lahiru
$309
$355 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




9. W Macau - Studio City
W Macau - Studio City0.7 km from Cotai Strip
Navid
$134
$154 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




10. Grand Lisboa Palace Macau
Grand Lisboa Palace Macau0.9 km from Cotai Strip
Ka
$148
$171 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




11. Altira Macau
Altira Macau1.9 km from Cotai Strip
Amy
$130
$143 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




12. The Parisian Macao
The Parisian Macao0.4 km from Cotai Strip
Peter
$111
$128 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




13. Grand Hyatt Macau
Grand Hyatt Macau0.5 km from Cotai Strip
Linwood
$117
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




14. Studio City
Studio City0.7 km from Cotai Strip
Poh Khim
$100
$115 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




15. Grand Coloane Resort
Grand Coloane Resort2.7 km from Cotai Strip
Thomas
$76
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




16. LINE FRIENDS PRESENTS CASA DE AMIGO
LINE FRIENDS PRESENTS CASA DE AMIGO1 km from Cotai Strip
Chun-Man
$150
$173 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




17. Lisboeta Hotel
Lisboeta Hotel1.1 km from Cotai Strip
Brendon
$107
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




18. YOHO Hollywood Roosevelt Hotel
YOHO Hollywood Roosevelt Hotel2.4 km from Cotai Strip
Lily
$94
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




19. Grandview Hotel Macau
Grandview Hotel Macau1.7 km from Cotai Strip
Ryoji
$61
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




20. L’OCCITANE Themed Stay
L’OCCITANE Themed Stay0.9 km from Cotai Strip
GieHea
$130
$149 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Compare popular hotels close to Cotai Strip
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Karl Lagerfeld | 10.0 Exceptional 30 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Londoner Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 57 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Palazzo Versace Macau | 9.8 Exceptional 32 reviews | View | |||||
![]() St. Regis Macao | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() City of Dreams – Nüwa Macau | 9.6 Exceptional 275 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Cotai Strip
Venetian Macao Casino
8.2/10 (751 reviews)
Venetian Macao Casino is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Cotai, why not stop by during your stay. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Eiffel Tower at The Parisian Macao
8.4/10 (76 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Eiffel Tower at The Parisian Macao— just one of the monuments in central Cotai.
Hard Rock Casino
6.2/10 (10 reviews)
Hard Rock Casino is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Cotai, why not stop by during your stay. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Shoppes at Venetian
8.6/10 (123 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Shoppes at Venetian when in Cotai. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. Splash some more cash at City of Dreams and Rua do Cunha.
Dragon's Treasure
Dragon's Treasure is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Cotai, why not stop by during your stay. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, The House of Dancing Water is just a short walk away.
City of Dreams
8.4/10 (636 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to City of Dreams when in Cotai. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. Splash some more cash at Shoppes at Venetian and Rua do Cunha.
Cotai Arena
8.0/10 (164 reviews)
You can catch an event at Cotai Arena, located 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Cotai.
It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you think Cotai Arena is cool, you also might like Galaxy Arena and Macau East Asian Games Dome, both located nearby.
The House of Dancing Water
9.0/10 (139 reviews)
The House of Dancing Water is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Cotai, why not stop by during your stay. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Dragon's Treasure is just a short walk away.





