Hotels in Haad Rin
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay in Haad Rin?




1. Sunset Beach Villas
Sunset Beach VillasHaad Rin
$29
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




2. Moonstone Studio
Moonstone StudioHaad Rin
$19
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




3. Explorar Koh Phangan - Adults Only Resort and Spa
Explorar Koh Phangan - Adults Only Resort and SpaHaad Rin
$60
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




4. Neptune's Villa
Neptune's VillaHaad Rin
$42
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




5. The Sea Resort Haad Rin
The Sea Resort Haad RinHaad Rin
$29
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




6. Phangan Pearl Villa
Phangan Pearl VillaHaad Rin
$28
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




7. Charung by The Sea
Charung by The SeaHaad Rin
$23
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




8. Phupha Bungalow
Phupha BungalowHaad Rin
$23
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




9. Marissa Hotel
Marissa HotelHaad Rin
$19
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




10. Coral Resort & Bungalows
Coral Resort & BungalowsHaad Rin
$15
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




11. Vannee Golden Sands Beachfront Resort
Vannee Golden Sands Beachfront ResortHaad Rin
$104
$127 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




12. Princess Paradise Koh Phangan
Princess Paradise Koh PhanganHaad Rin
$90
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




13. Rin Beach Resort
Rin Beach ResortHaad Rin
$27
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




14. Richmond Guesthouse
Richmond GuesthouseHaad Rin
$21
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




15. Hideout Hostel 2
Hideout Hostel 2Haad Rin
$22
$26 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




16. Sunset Beach Hotel - Adults Only
Sunset Beach Hotel - Adults OnlyHaad Rin
$219
$260 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




17. Sea Breeze Resort
Sea Breeze ResortHaad Rin
$34
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




18. Cocohut Beach Resort
Cocohut Beach ResortHaad Rin
$62
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




19. Phangan Island View Hotel
Phangan Island View HotelKo Pha-ngan
$27
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




20. Escape Beach Resort
Escape Beach ResortKoh Samui
$29
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12
Get last-minute hotel deals in Haad Rin and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$93 off
Sunset Beach Villas$29
per night
$68 total
includes taxes & fees




Explorar Koh Phangan - Adults Only Resort and Spa
Explorar Koh Phangan - Adults Only Resort and SpaHaad Rin
$27 off
Explorar Koh Phangan - Adults Only Resort and Spa$72
per night
$171 total
includes taxes & fees
$133 off
Neptune's Villa$46
per night
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Moonstone Studio$19
per night
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
$48 off
The Sea Resort Haad Rin$29
per night
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
$660 off
Vannee Golden Sands Beachfront Resort$110
per night
$269 total
includes taxes & fees
$49 off
Phupha Bungalow$24
per night
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
$88 off
Princess Paradise Koh Phangan$94
per night
$223 total
includes taxes & fees
$93 off
Sunset Beach Villas$29
per night
$68 total
includes taxes & fees




Explorar Koh Phangan - Adults Only Resort and Spa
Explorar Koh Phangan - Adults Only Resort and SpaHaad Rin
$25 off
Explorar Koh Phangan - Adults Only Resort and Spa$66
per night
$157 total
includes taxes & fees
$222 off
Neptune's Villa$77
per night
$183 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Moonstone Studio$19
per night
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
$48 off
The Sea Resort Haad Rin$29
per night
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
$56 off
Princess Paradise Koh Phangan$99
per night
$235 total
includes taxes & fees
$50 off
Phupha Bungalow$23
per night
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
$87 off
Vannee Golden Sands Beachfront Resort$393
per night
$962 total
includes taxes & fees
$47 off
Sunset Beach Villas$29
per night
$34 total
includes taxes & fees




Explorar Koh Phangan - Adults Only Resort and Spa
Explorar Koh Phangan - Adults Only Resort and SpaHaad Rin
$8 off
Explorar Koh Phangan - Adults Only Resort and Spa$71
per night
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
$89 off
Neptune's Villa$62
per night
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
$24 off
The Sea Resort Haad Rin$29
per night
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
$28 off
Princess Paradise Koh Phangan$99
per night
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
$24 off
Phupha Bungalow$24
per night
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
$44 off
Vannee Golden Sands Beachfront Resort$393
per night
$481 total
includes taxes & fees
Go beyond your typical stay in Haad Rin
Villa
Pet friendly
Apartment
Family friendly
Resort
Learn more about Haad Rin
Haad Rin is hailed for its seaside while attractions include Haad Rin Nai Beach.
See all hotels in Haad Rin
Check out reviews of Haad Rin hotels guests love
Hyatt Regency Koh Samui
10/10 Excellent
"Naaa"
Chaweng Regent Beach Resort
8/10 Good
"amazing location"
Panviman Resort, Koh Phangan
10/10 Excellent
"I’ll start with my 2 biggest complaints. They allow smoking everywhere at the resort. Second… the beach is not private. There are a ton of hostels nearby and you can pay to go to the beach, so it wasn’t quite as peaceful as I was hoping got would be. But overall, location was great. Wasn’t get around on scooters (don’t rent at the resort, just walk 10 min around the corner and you can rent them for 100B a day less."
Chaweng Garden Beach Resort
10/10 Excellent
"El personal atento, las habitaciones recompensa la cancelado, a pesar del clima estuvimos satisfecho"
Banyan Tree Samui
10/10 Excellent
"We had an amazing stay at the Banyan Tree and absolutely loved it. The staff were so friendly and helpful and went out of their way to make sure we had the best trip. All of the restaurants are excellent and offer a variety of choices but the Thai food was exceptional. The property is beautiful, well maintained and all of the amenities are superb. We can't wait to return."
Explorar Koh Phangan - Adults Only Resort and Spa
10/10 Excellent
"Best staff on my Thailand trip!"
OUTRIGGER Koh Samui Beach Resort
8/10 Good
"Room is clean. Breakfast is amazing."
The Briza Beach Resort, Samui
10/10 Excellent
"We loved our stay staff where very helpful"
Holiday Inn Resort Samui Bophut Beach by IHG
8/10 Good
"1"




























