Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Bali Botanic Garden?




1. Dusun Bedugul Asri
Dusun Bedugul Asri1.8 km from Bali Botanic Garden
Shrishti
$43
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




2. Pondanu Cabins By The Lake
Pondanu Cabins By The Lake2.8 km from Bali Botanic Garden
Fabrizio
$36
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




3. dedanau Hotel
dedanau Hotel1.3 km from Bali Botanic Garden
Arcangel
$44
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




4. CLV Hotel & Villa
CLV Hotel & Villa1.3 km from Bali Botanic Garden
Céline
$29
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




5. Sanctua Resort Bedugul
Sanctua Resort Bedugul1.9 km from Bali Botanic Garden
Stéphanie
$103
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. Enjung Beji Resort
Enjung Beji Resort1.3 km from Bali Botanic Garden
neko
$23
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




7. Warung Rekreasi Bedugul
Warung Rekreasi Bedugul0.7 km from Bali Botanic Garden
$44
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




8. Tunjung Sari Villa Bedugul
Tunjung Sari Villa Bedugul2 km from Bali Botanic Garden
Rami
$17
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




9. Kampung Bingo Glamping & Resto
Kampung Bingo Glamping & Resto0.9 km from Bali Botanic Garden
$23
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




10. Diamond Glamping By BIO Management
Diamond Glamping By BIO Management2.3 km from Bali Botanic Garden
Nancy
$16
$19 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




11. The Blooms Villa
The Blooms Villa2.2 km from Bali Botanic Garden
$50
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




12. Green Lava Cabin Bedugul
Green Lava Cabin Bedugul0.9 km from Bali Botanic Garden
$34
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. Navalia Villa Bedugul
Navalia Villa Bedugul2 km from Bali Botanic Garden
$24
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




14. The Joglo Beratan
The Joglo Beratan2.5 km from Bali Botanic Garden
$14
$17 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. Dusun Bedugul Asri
Dusun Bedugul Asri2.4 km from Bali Botanic Garden
$76
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




16. Pondanu Living
Pondanu Living3 km from Bali Botanic Garden
$53
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




17. Green Lava Glamping Bedugul
Green Lava Glamping Bedugul1 km from Bali Botanic Garden
$35
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




18. Keshava Villa Bedugul
Keshava Villa Bedugul3.1 km from Bali Botanic Garden
$15
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Munduk Moding Plantation Nature Resort
Munduk Moding Plantation Nature Resort10.5 km from Bali Botanic Garden
Jenna Duarte
$133
$161 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




20. Handara Golf & Resort Bali
Handara Golf & Resort Bali4.1 km from Bali Botanic Garden
Atika
$50
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Compare popular hotels close to Bali Botanic Garden
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Dusun Bedugul Asri | 9.2 Wonderful 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pondanu Cabins By The Lake | 8.6 Excellent 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() dedanau Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() CLV Hotel & Villa | 7.8 Good 103 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sanctua Resort Bedugul | 8.8 Excellent 3 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Bali Botanic Garden
Ulun Danu Temple
8.8/10 (399 reviews)
Ulun Danu Temple is in the heart of Candikuning, so why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Bedugul Market
If you like the hustle and bustle of a market, you might want to head out to Bedugul Market when visiting Candikuning.
The Blooms Garden
The Blooms Garden is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Candikuning, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at The Blooms Garden, you'll love Bali Botanic Garden and Hidden Garden Agriculture, both located nearby.
Handara Gate
Handara Gate is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Bedugul, why not stop by during your stay.
Bali Handara Kosaido Country Club
8.0/10 (1 review)
You might want to play some rounds at Bali Handara Kosaido Country Club, located 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from central Bedugul. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Bali Farm House
Bali Farm House is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Bedugul, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Bali Farm House, you'll love Bali Botanic Garden and The Blooms Garden, both located nearby.
Buyan Lake
Buyan Lake is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from central Wanagiri, why not stop by during your stay.
Danau Buyan
6.0/10 (1 review)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Danau Buyan— just one of the landmarks located 1.5 mi (2.5 km) from central Bedugul. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?





