Hotels near Adventure Play Park Moama
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 23 - Oct 24Tomorrow
Oct 24 - Oct 25This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Adventure Play Park?




1. The Georgian Motor Lodge
The Georgian Motor Lodge3.2 km from Adventure Play Park
Suzanne
$109
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




2. CocknBull Boutique Hotel
CocknBull Boutique Hotel1.9 km from Adventure Play Park
peter
$155
$185 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




3. Bridges on Meninya Motel & Apartments
Bridges on Meninya Motel & Apartments1.2 km from Adventure Play Park
Mark
$85
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




4. Campaspe Lodge Echuca
Campaspe Lodge Echuca1.9 km from Adventure Play Park
Kerrie
$102
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. Tasman Holiday Parks - Merool on the Murray
Tasman Holiday Parks - Merool on the Murray1.8 km from Adventure Play Park
Peter
$119
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




6. Quest Echuca
Quest Echuca2.3 km from Adventure Play Park
Mark
$136
$150 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Clocktower Suites
Clocktower Suites2.5 km from Adventure Play Park
Bernadette
$117
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. Golden River Motor Inn
Golden River Motor Inn1.3 km from Adventure Play Park
LEONIE
$97
$107 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




9. Moama Central Motel
Moama Central Motel1.2 km from Adventure Play Park
Azz
$72
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




10. Echuca Moama Holiday Villas
Echuca Moama Holiday Villas2.1 km from Adventure Play Park
Carrina
$160
$176 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




11. Discovery Parks - Maidens Inn
Discovery Parks - Maidens Inn3 km from Adventure Play Park
Jackie
$75
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Caledonian Hotel Motel
Caledonian Hotel Motel3 km from Adventure Play Park
Michael
$86
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. Madison Spa Motel - Adults Only
Madison Spa Motel - Adults Only0.9 km from Adventure Play Park
Michelle
$128
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




14. Paddle Wheel Motel
Paddle Wheel Motel3 km from Adventure Play Park
Emma
$75
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




15. Mercure Port of Echuca
Mercure Port of Echuca2.4 km from Adventure Play Park
Kylie
$112
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. River Country Inn
River Country Inn0.6 km from Adventure Play Park
Julie
$79
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




17. The Settlement Historic Hotel
The Settlement Historic Hotel2.8 km from Adventure Play Park
Helen
$89
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




18. Echuca Nirebo Motel
Echuca Nirebo Motel2.2 km from Adventure Play Park
Kerrie
$81
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




19. High Street Motel
High Street Motel2.6 km from Adventure Play Park
Lorna
$98
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




20. Meninya Palms Moama
Meninya Palms Moama1 km from Adventure Play Park
Jacqueline
$86
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to Adventure Play Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Georgian Motor Lodge | 9.8 Exceptional 703 reviews | View | |||||
![]() CocknBull Boutique Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 133 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bridges on Meninya Motel & Apartments | 9.4 Exceptional 505 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Campaspe Lodge Echuca | 9.4 Exceptional 569 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tasman Holiday Parks - Merool on the Murray | 9.4 Exceptional 187 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Adventure Play Park
Port of Echuca
9.2/10 (1,386 reviews)
Imagine strolling along Port of Echuca for some great waterfront pics. It's located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Echuca.
If you carry on walking you'll get to Echuca Wharf for some more water views.
Moama Velodrome
You can catch an event at Moama Velodrome, located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Moama.
If you think Moama Velodrome is cool, you also might like Echuca Harness Racing Club, located nearby.
Moama Marketplace
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Moama Marketplace when in Moama.
Victoria Park
Victoria Park is worth a visit, located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Echuca.
Moama Bowling Club
9.0/10 (440 reviews)
Moama Bowling Club is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Moama, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?
Echuca Historical Museum
8.6/10 (56 reviews)
Echuca Historical Museum is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Echuca, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to experience more of the culture Echuca has to offer, head to Port of Echuca, Port of Echuca Discovery Centre, and Sharp's Magic Movie House & Penny Arcade.
Hopwood Gardens
Hopwood Gardens is worth a visit, located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Echuca.
Port of Echuca Discovery Centre
9.0/10 (536 reviews)
If visiting museums in Echuca are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Port of Echuca Discovery Centre. If you want to see more of the museums in Echuca, you can easily walk to Port of Echuca or Echuca Historical Museum.





