Hotels in Moama
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay in Moama?




1. Bridges on Meninya Motel & Apartments
Bridges on Meninya Motel & ApartmentsMoama
$85
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




2. Rich River Golf Club Resort
Rich River Golf Club ResortMoama
$103
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




3. Discovery Parks - Maidens Inn
Discovery Parks - Maidens InnMoama
$75
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




4. Meninya Palms Moama
Meninya Palms MoamaMoama
$86
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




5. Moama Central Motel
Moama Central MotelMoama
$83
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




6. Madison Spa Motel - Adults Only
Madison Spa Motel - Adults OnlyMoama
$120
$132 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




7. Sportslander Motor Inn
Sportslander Motor InnMoama
$83
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




8. Tasman Holiday Parks - Merool on the Murray
Tasman Holiday Parks - Merool on the MurrayMoama
$119
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




9. Golden River Motor Inn
Golden River Motor InnMoama
$96
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. River Country Inn
River Country InnMoama
$79
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




12. Echuca Moama Holiday Villas
Echuca Moama Holiday VillasMoama
$159
$175 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




13. Discovery Parks - Moama West
Discovery Parks - Moama WestMoama
$87
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




14. BIG4 Moama Holiday Park
BIG4 Moama Holiday ParkMoama
$135
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




15. Discovery Parks - Moama Waters
Discovery Parks - Moama WatersMoama
$121
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




16. Tasman Holiday Parks - Moama on the Murray
Tasman Holiday Parks - Moama on the MurrayMoama
$122
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




18. Philadelphia Motor Inn Echuca
Philadelphia Motor Inn EchucaEchuca
$70
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




19. Mercure Port of Echuca
Mercure Port of EchucaEchuca
$111
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. Campaspe Lodge Echuca
Campaspe Lodge EchucaEchuca
$99
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Get last-minute hotel deals in Moama and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$23 off
Bridges on Meninya Motel & Apartments$102
per night
$225 total
includes taxes & fees
$23 off
Moama Central Motel$106
per night
$233 total
includes taxes & fees
$20 off
Tasman Holiday Parks - Merool on the Murray$192
per night
$385 total
includes taxes & fees
$38 off
Winbi River Resort Holiday Rentals$171
per night
$377 total
includes taxes & fees
$41 off
BIG4 Moama Holiday Park$184
per night
$368 total
includes taxes & fees
$42 off
Tasman Holiday Parks - Moama on the Murray$187
per night
$374 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Bridges on Meninya Motel & Apartments$85
per night
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Moama Central Motel$83
per night
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Tasman Holiday Parks - Merool on the Murray$119
per night
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
$18 off
Echuca Moama Holiday Villas$159
per night
$175 total
includes taxes & fees
$19 off
BIG4 Moama Holiday Park$175
per night
$175 total
includes taxes & fees
$15 off
Tasman Holiday Parks - Moama on the Murray$135
per night
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
You may also like hotels with pools in Moama
$86
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
$120
$132 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
$85
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
$103
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
$83
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$75
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15
$79
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
$96
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
$122
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
$159
$175 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Moama
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Moama are cheapest in May
Our prices for hotels in Moama are cheapest in May
Price trends for hotels in Moama
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Moama
Moama Bowling Club
9.0/10 (440 reviews)
Moama Bowling Club is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Moama, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?
Rich River Golf Club
8.6/10 (262 reviews)
You might want to practice your swing at Rich River Golf Club, a golf course located 2.7 mi (4.4 km) from central Moama. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? If Rich River Golf Club doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Echuca Back Nine Golf Course is also nearby.
Adventure Play Park
8.4/10 (45 reviews)
Adventure Play Park is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Moama, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? If you have fun at Adventure Play Park, you'll love Sharp's Magic Movie House & Penny Arcade and Melbourne Paddlesteamers, both located nearby.
St Anne's Vineyard
8.6/10 (83 reviews)
Travelers might want a tour of St Anne's Vineyard, just one of the places to visit, and located 2.5 mi (4.1 km) from central Moama.
Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?
Deep Creek Marina
Imagine strolling along Deep Creek Marina for some great waterfront pics. It's located 10.7 mi (17.3 km) from central Moama.
If you carry on walking you'll get to Perricoota Marina for some more water views.
Moama Marketplace
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Moama Marketplace when in Moama.
Chanter Estate Winery and Military Museum
7.6/10 (33 reviews)
Travelers might want a tour of Chanter Estate Winery and Military Museum, just one of the places to visit, and located 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from central Moama.
Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to experience more of the culture Moama has to offer, head to Moama Bowling Club, Echuca Moama Tourist Centre, and Port of Echuca Discovery Centre.
Perricoota Marina
Imagine strolling along Perricoota Marina for some great waterfront pics. It's located 10.5 mi (16.9 km) from central Moama.
If you carry on walking you'll get to Deep Creek Marina for some more water views.
Learn more about Moama
Moama is well-known for its riverfront and golfing, featuring attractions such as Moama Bowling Club and Adventure Play Park. This relaxing city has something for everyone including sights like Rich River Golf Club and Lower Goulburn National Park.
See all hotels in Moama
Check out reviews of Moama hotels guests love
Golden River Motor Inn
10/10 Excellent
"I stay here all the time and it's always top shelf. Highly recommended 👌"
Sportslander Motor Inn
10/10 Excellent
"Very comfortable"
Bridges on Meninya Motel & Apartments
10/10 Excellent
"Always a pleasure to stay here rooms are clean and staff are really friendly"
Discovery Parks - Maidens Inn
10/10 Excellent
"We absolutely loved our stay! The cabin was beautiful, clean and in the perfect location, right on the Murray River. It was fully stocked with everything we needed to cook and make ourselves feel at home. All of the staff were so friendly and welcoming, which made our stay even more enjoyable. There was also so much for the kids to do, with two pools, a waterpark, games room and bike hire — they were never bored! We had a fantastic stay and would highly recommend it to families looking for a relaxing getaway with plenty to keep the kids entertained. We’ll definitely be back!"
River Country Inn
10/10 Excellent
"Everything went smoothly. Host was very welcoming. Pet friendly. We really had a great sleep! Will definitely be back for the next school break!"
Discovery Parks - Moama West
10/10 Excellent
"my son and I arrived from Victoria and we absolutely loved it the pool especially was beautiful"
Madison Spa Motel - Adults Only
8/10 Good
"Overall, it was a great stay! Lovely staff, a nice jacuzzi hot tub. We had a relaxing nice long weekend. The walls are a bit too thin."
Discovery Parks - Moama Waters
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful accommodation and facilities. Also loved the onsite activities for the kids and ice cream and pizza trucks"
Moama Central Motel
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent"




































