Hotels in Chalong
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay in Chalong?




1. Coco Paradiso Phuket Hotel
Coco Paradiso Phuket HotelChalong
$34
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




2. Aochalong Villa Resort & Spa
Aochalong Villa Resort & SpaChalong
$31
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




3. Courtyard By Marriott Phuket Chalong Bay Resort
Courtyard By Marriott Phuket Chalong Bay ResortChalong
$74
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




4. Antiya Hotel Phuket
Antiya Hotel PhuketChalong
$38
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




5. Phuket Siam Villas
Phuket Siam VillasChalong
$24
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




7. Cocoville Phuket Resort
Cocoville Phuket ResortChalong
$41
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. Andaman Sea Best Pool Access & Villas
Andaman Sea Best Pool Access & VillasChalong
$33
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




9. Baan Phu Chalong Place
Baan Phu Chalong PlaceChalong
$18
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




10. TAJH Pool Villas
TAJH Pool VillasChalong
$26
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. Shanti Lodge Phuket
Shanti Lodge PhuketChalong
$18
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




12. Hivetel Phuket
Hivetel PhuketChalong
$22
$26 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




13. Marina House MUAYTHAI Ta-iad Phuket
Marina House MUAYTHAI Ta-iad PhuketChalong
$35
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




14. Signature Phuket Resort
Signature Phuket ResortChalong
$43
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




15. The Elysium Residence
The Elysium ResidenceChalong
$27
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




16. Chalong Chalet Resort & Longstay
Chalong Chalet Resort & LongstayChalong
$39
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




17. Chalong Princess Pool Villa Resort
Chalong Princess Pool Villa ResortChalong
$32
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




18. A&J Holiday Villa Phuket
A&J Holiday Villa PhuketChalong
$48
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




20. Happy Cottages Phuket
Happy Cottages PhuketChalong
$35
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Get last-minute hotel deals in Chalong and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$8 off
Coco Paradiso Phuket Hotel$34
per night
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Phuket Siam Villas$28
per night
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
$34 off
Cocoville Phuket Resort$38
per night
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
$91
per night
$217 total
includes taxes & fees
$79 off
TAJH Pool Villas$52
per night
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
$33
per night
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$96 off
Antiya Hotel Phuket$72
per night
$161 total
includes taxes & fees
$79 off
Signature Phuket Resort$45
per night
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
$84 off
Chalong Princess Pool Villa Resort$38
per night
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
$36
per night
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$193 off
Chalong Chalet Resort & Longstay$41
per night
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
$28
per night
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$69 off
Aochalong Villa Resort & Spa$33
per night
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Phuket Siam Villas$31
per night
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Coco Paradiso Phuket Hotel$34
per night
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
$34 off
Antiya Hotel Phuket$26
per night
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
$36 off
Cocoville Phuket Resort$40
per night
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
$51 off
TAJH Pool Villas$34
per night
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
$37
per night
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$79 off
Signature Phuket Resort$45
per night
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
$30 off
Marina House MUAYTHAI Ta-iad Phuket$35
per night
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
$84 off
Chalong Princess Pool Villa Resort$38
per night
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
$486 off
Villa Zolitude Resort & Spa$176
per night
$418 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
The Elysium Residence$27
per night
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Shanti Lodge Phuket$19
per night
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
$200 off
Chalong Chalet Resort & Longstay$43
per night
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Coco Paradiso Phuket Hotel$48
per night
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
$66 off
Aochalong Villa Resort & Spa$64
per night
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
$38 off
Antiya Hotel Phuket$53
per night
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Phuket Siam Villas$36
per night
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
$80
per night
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$61 off
TAJH Pool Villas$81
per night
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
$102 off
Andaman Sea Best Pool Access & Villas $46
per night
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
$43 off
Chalong Princess Pool Villa Resort$64
per night
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
$63 off
Signature Phuket Resort$71
per night
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
$20 off
Marina House MUAYTHAI Ta-iad Phuket$59
per night
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
$74 off
Phaithong Sotel Resort$37
per night
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Casa Bella Phuket$62
per night
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
$32 off
Le Desir Resortel$30
per night
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Little Latte House$40
per night
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
You may also like hotels with pools in Chalong
$34
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17
$31
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$38
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18
$24
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17
$41
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




Courtyard By Marriott Phuket Chalong Bay Resort
Courtyard By Marriott Phuket Chalong Bay ResortChalong
$74
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17
$32
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
$26
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$33
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Chalong
Pet friendly
Villa
Resort
Apartment
Apart hotel
Family friendly
Waterpark
Condo
Our prices for hotels in Chalong are cheapest in June
Our prices for hotels in Chalong are cheapest in June
Price trends for hotels in Chalong
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Chalong

Chalong Pier
8.6/10 (67 reviews)
Chalong Pier is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Chalong, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.

Wat Chalong
8.8/10 (1,194 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Wat Chalong— just one of the landmarks located 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Chalong. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is culturally rich and has lots of nice beaches. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Phunaka Golf Course
8.8/10 (5 reviews)
You might want to play some rounds at Phunaka Golf Course, located 1.8 mi (2.8 km) from central Chalong. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is culturally rich and has lots of nice beaches. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If Phunaka Golf Course doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Phuket Country Club, and Red Mountain Golf Club are also nearby.
Home Pro Village - Phuket
9.4/10 (6 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Home Pro Village - Phuket when in Chalong. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is culturally rich and has lots of nice beaches. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. Splash some more cash at Tesco Lotus at Park Rawai.
Patong Boxing Stadium
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can catch an event at Patong Boxing Stadium, located 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Chalong.
Hotels.com travelers also say the area is culturally rich and has lots of nice beaches. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you think Patong Boxing Stadium is cool, you also might like Bangla Boxing Stadium and Boxing stadium Phuket, both located nearby.
Robinson Lifestyle - Chalong
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Robinson Lifestyle - Chalong when in Chalong.
Learn more about Chalong
Chalong is well-known for its attractions such as Wat Chalong and Chalong Bay. This relaxing city has something for everyone including sights like Phuket Games Zone and Robinson Lifestyle - Chalong within a secluded setting.
See all hotels in Chalong
Check out reviews of Chalong hotels guests love
Amari Phuket
10/10 Excellent
"The staff is amazing"
Katathani Phuket Beach Resort
10/10 Excellent
"Amenities were brilliant especially for children. Great kids club"
SAii Laguna Phuket
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent stay. Service and amenities impeccable."
Panwaburi Beachfront Resort
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was incredibly helpful, and our room was amazing! On our last full day, we had an early excursion planned, and the staff went out of their way to make sure we still experienced a floating breakfast. We really appreciated their kindness and flexibility, and it made our stay even more special!"
Chanalai Garden Resort, Kata Beach
10/10 Excellent
"We loved this hotel. The staff are amazing, especially Nott and his colleague (didn't get his name) at the pool bars. The food is great, we especially enjoyed the roof top buffet dining. It's in a great location, right across from the beach and the view from our room was fantastic."
Villa Zolitude Resort & Spa
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic hotel. Probably one of the best hotels I’ve ever stayed in internationally"
Phuket Marriott Resort & Spa, Merlin Beach
10/10 Excellent
"Great resort, friendly staff, lovely experience, private beach, big rooms, nice pool. Recommended"
Courtyard by Marriott Phuket, Patong Beach Resort
10/10 Excellent
"Great staff! Pineapple juice during checking in was the best I’ve ever had in my life."
Grand Mercure Phuket Patong
10/10 Excellent
"Very friendly and courteous"
































































































