Hotels in Banbury
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 26 - Oct 27Tomorrow
Oct 27 - Oct 28This weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Next weekend
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay in Banbury?




2. Banbury House Hotel
Banbury House HotelBanbury
$69
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Premier Inn Banbury Town Centre - Castle Quay
Premier Inn Banbury Town Centre - Castle QuayBanbury
$57
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




4. Cromwell Lodge Hotel by Greene King Inns
Cromwell Lodge Hotel by Greene King InnsBanbury
$54
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




5. The Three Pigeons
The Three PigeonsBanbury
$105
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




6. Banbury Wroxton House Hotel
Banbury Wroxton House HotelBanbury
$106
$127 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




7. Ashlea Guest House
Ashlea Guest HouseBanbury
$86
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




8. Banbury Cross B&B
Banbury Cross B&BBanbury
$119
$143 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




10. The Evergreen hotel
The Evergreen hotelBanbury
$120
$144 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




11. Deddington Arms
Deddington ArmsBanbury
$166
$199 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




12. Castle at Edgehill
Castle at EdgehillBanbury
$189
$227 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




13. Premier Inn Banbury - M40 J11
Premier Inn Banbury - M40 J11Banbury
$58
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




14. Red Lion Hotel Adderbury by Greene King Inns
Red Lion Hotel Adderbury by Greene King InnsBanbury
$100
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




16. The George Inn
The George InnLower Brailes
$115
$138 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




17. Avonlea Guest House
Avonlea Guest HouseBanbury
$100
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




18. Oak Lodge At Bridge Lake Farm & Fishery
Oak Lodge At Bridge Lake Farm & FisheryBanbury
$477
$573 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2



19. The Pear Tree Inn
The Pear Tree InnBanbury
$95
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Get last-minute hotel deals in Banbury and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$23 off
The Three Pigeons$105
per night
$253 total
includes taxes & fees
$52 off
Banbury Wroxton House Hotel$105
per night
$251 total
includes taxes & fees
$120
per night
$289 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$61 off
Banbury Wroxton House Hotel$121
per night
$291 total
includes taxes & fees
$120
per night
$289 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$140
per night
$337 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$12 off
The Three Pigeons$105
per night
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Cromwell Lodge Hotel by Greene King Inns$90
per night
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
$30 off
Banbury Wroxton House Hotel$120
per night
$144 total
includes taxes & fees
$13 off
The Evergreen hotel$120
per night
$144 total
includes taxes & fees
$21 off
Castle at Edgehill$189
per night
$227 total
includes taxes & fees
$14 off
The George Inn$127
per night
$153 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Banbury
$54
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
$106
$127 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
$95
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$115
$138 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
$189
$227 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5
$829
$994 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




Honeysuckle Cottage
Honeysuckle CottageBanbury
$543
$652 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Banbury
Pet friendly
Apartment
Cottage
Family friendly
Cabin
Apart hotel
Our prices for hotels in Banbury are cheapest in January
Our prices for hotels in Banbury are cheapest in January
Price trends for hotels in Banbury
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Banbury

Broughton Castle
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
Broughton Castle is in the heart of Broughton, so why not stop by during your stay.

Sulgrave Manor
10.0/10 (1 review)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Sulgrave Manor— just one of the monuments in central Sulgrave.
Hook Norton Brewery
8.6/10 (18 reviews)
Hook Norton Brewery is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Hook Norton, why not stop by during your stay.
Feldon Valley Golf Course
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
You might want to play some rounds at Feldon Valley Golf Course, located 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Lower Brailes. If Feldon Valley Golf Course doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Brailes Golf Club is also nearby.
Upton House
8.6/10 (8 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Upton House— just one of the landmarks located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Ratley and Upton.
Farnborough Hall
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Farnborough Hall— just one of the landmarks located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Farnborough.
The National Herb Centre
6.0/10 (1 review)
The National Herb Centre is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Warmington, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at The National Herb Centre, you'll love Woodgreen Leisure Centre and Spiceball Leisure Centre, both located nearby.
Shenington Kart Racing Club
Shenington Kart Racing Club is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Shenington with Alkerton, why not stop by during your stay.
Learn more about Banbury
Notable for its gardens, Banbury features attractions such as Farnborough Hall and Upton House. This welcoming city has something for everyone including bars as well as sights like Sulgrave Manor and Hook Norton Brewery. All are within a small-town setting.
See all hotels in Banbury
Check out reviews of Banbury hotels guests love
Hotel La Tour
8/10 Good
"."
Staverton Park Hotel & Golf Club
8/10 Good
"Very friendly staff, hotel felt slightly dated, fantastic breakfast and with the deal I got it was really good value for money.... I unfortunately didn't get a chance to use the leisure facilities but feels like that makes the value even better"
Malmaison Oxford
10/10 Excellent
"Am amazing experience in an amazing building, staff were great and food was brilliant."
The Swans Nest Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Well what can I say, when the receptionist Tracey spends 5 minutes with you and it feels like you've been friends for years. The bistro was such a treat even thou we couldn't read the menu lol and the room was fully equipped for our needs. Even the chamber maids went above and beyond. We highly recommend x"
Horwood House Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Use of the spa was lovely. Dinner restaurant was great too! Clean and spacious room. Great value for money."
Village Hotel Coventry
10/10 Excellent
"Large restaurant with nice food, though very open so car get really loud. Nice large rooms, with very comfortable beds/pillows. Easy to plugin HDMI devices to the TV - I brought my firestick. Loads of parking, but can fill up really quickly as it has a public gym and pool, so parking can be tricky. Empties out later on."
Leonardo Hotel Milton Keynes
10/10 Excellent
"didn't spend much time in the room but it was very clean and comfortable."
The Store
10/10 Excellent
"The front desk was extremely accommodating!"
Linton Lodge Hotel, BW Signature Collection
10/10 Excellent
"good"




















































