Hotels in Gangtok
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 21 - Oct 22Tomorrow
Oct 22 - Oct 23This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Gangtok?




1. The Fern Denzong Hotel & Spa Gangtok
The Fern Denzong Hotel & Spa GangtokGangtok
$40
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




2. Days Inn By Wyndham Gangtok Tadong
Days Inn By Wyndham Gangtok TadongGangtok
$37
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




3. Mayfair Spa Resort & Casino Gangtok
Mayfair Spa Resort & Casino GangtokGangtok
$133
$157 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




4. Ramada by Wyndham Gangtok Hotel & Casino Golden
Ramada by Wyndham Gangtok Hotel & Casino GoldenGangtok
$124
$152 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. Sterling Gangtok Orange Village Resort
Sterling Gangtok Orange Village ResortGangtok
$45
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




6. Yangthang Heritage
Yangthang HeritageGangtok
$67
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




7. The Elgin Nor-Khill - A Heritage Hotel & Spa
The Elgin Nor-Khill - A Heritage Hotel & SpaGangtok
$158
$186 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




8. Ginger Gangtok
Ginger GangtokGangtok
$32
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




9. Tempo Heritage Resort and Spa
Tempo Heritage Resort and SpaGangtok
$35
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




10. Udaan Woodberry Hotel & Spa
Udaan Woodberry Hotel & SpaGangtok
$23
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




11. Hotel New Empire
Hotel New EmpireGangtok
$21
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




12. Hotel Red Orchid
Hotel Red OrchidGangtok
$27
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




13. Arcadian Hotel by Gypsy group
Arcadian Hotel by Gypsy groupGangtok
$38
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




14. Summit Namnang Courtyard & Spa
Summit Namnang Courtyard & SpaGangtok
$53
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




15. Tree of Life Indra Mandala Hotel, Gangtok
Tree of Life Indra Mandala Hotel, GangtokGangtok
$38
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




16. Rumtek Heritage Resort
Rumtek Heritage ResortGangtok
$19
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




17. Voyage Royal Retreat
Voyage Royal RetreatGangtok
$33
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. Vivanta Sikkim Pakyong
Vivanta Sikkim PakyongGangtok
$105
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




19. The Royal Gangtok By Apsara Group
The Royal Gangtok By Apsara GroupGangtok
$47
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




20. SUMMIT GRAND RESORT & SPA , GANGTOK
SUMMIT GRAND RESORT & SPA , GANGTOKGangtok
$29
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Get last-minute hotel deals in Gangtok and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$38 off
The Fern Denzong Hotel & Spa Gangtok$44
per night
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
$36 off
Sterling Gangtok Orange Village Resort$72
per night
$152 total
includes taxes & fees
$44
per night
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$9 off
Effotel by Sayaji Gangtok$42
per night
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Voyage Royal Retreat$43
per night
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
$30 off
Yangthang Heritage$61
per night
$127 total
includes taxes & fees
$168
per night
$397 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$67 off
Udaan Keepsa Hotel & Spa Gangtok$50
per night
$105 total
includes taxes & fees




Yashshree Sikkim Blossom 600 Meters From Mg Marg
Yashshree Sikkim Blossom 600 Meters From Mg MargGangtok
$11 off
Yashshree Sikkim Blossom 600 Meters From Mg Marg$50
per night
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Tree of Life Indra Mandala Hotel, Gangtok$43
per night
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
$13 off
The Palm Aryan Gangtok $56
per night
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
$46 off
Udaan Woodberry Hotel & Spa$23
per night
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Citrus Boutique Hotel$28
per night
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Saramsa Resort$71
per night
$149 total
includes taxes & fees
$40 off
The Fern Denzong Hotel & Spa Gangtok$46
per night
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
$35 off
Sterling Gangtok Orange Village Resort$70
per night
$147 total
includes taxes & fees
$39
per night
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$8 off
Effotel by Sayaji Gangtok$35
per night
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
$30 off
Yangthang Heritage$61
per night
$127 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Voyage Royal Retreat$30
per night
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
$41 off
Udaan Keepsa Hotel & Spa Gangtok$31
per night
$65 total
includes taxes & fees




Yashshree Sikkim Blossom 600 Meters From Mg Marg
Yashshree Sikkim Blossom 600 Meters From Mg MargGangtok
$10 off
Yashshree Sikkim Blossom 600 Meters From Mg Marg$47
per night
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Tree of Life Indra Mandala Hotel, Gangtok$43
per night
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Citrus Boutique Hotel$28
per night
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
$46 off
Udaan Woodberry Hotel & Spa$23
per night
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
$49 off
Lemon Tree Hotel Gangtok$52
per night
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
The Palm Aryan Gangtok $40
per night
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Saramsa Resort$71
per night
$149 total
includes taxes & fees
$24 off
The Fern Denzong Hotel & Spa Gangtok$56
per night
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
$14 off
Sterling Gangtok Orange Village Resort$56
per night
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Tempo Heritage Resort and Spa$40
per night
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
$17 off
Yangthang Heritage$67
per night
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Effotel by Sayaji Gangtok$49
per night
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Voyage Royal Retreat$43
per night
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
$28 off
Udaan Keepsa Hotel & Spa Gangtok$42
per night
$44 total
includes taxes & fees




Yashshree Sikkim Blossom 600 Meters From Mg Marg
Yashshree Sikkim Blossom 600 Meters From Mg MargGangtok
$10 off
Yashshree Sikkim Blossom 600 Meters From Mg Marg$90
per night
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
The Palm Aryan Gangtok $73
per night
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
$32 off
Lemon Tree Hotel Gangtok$68
per night
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Tree of Life Indra Mandala Hotel, Gangtok$38
per night
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
$23 off
Udaan Woodberry Hotel & Spa$23
per night
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
$2 off
Citrus Boutique Hotel$22
per night
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Gangtok
$38
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
$67
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




Jo'stel Heritage Bir Pipal Retreat
Jo'stel Heritage Bir Pipal RetreatGangtok
$28
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




Jo'stel Hotel Gangtok Drift
Jo'stel Hotel Gangtok DriftGangtok
$14
$15 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
$158
$186 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
$105
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




Zangmo Lee Baam
Zangmo Lee BaamGangtok
$17
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




The Leenor Regency
The Leenor RegencyGangtok
$28
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




Hotel Shanti Palace
Hotel Shanti PalaceGangtok
$25
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




Hotel Bella Casa
Hotel Bella CasaGangtok
$18
$19 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
You can also stay at hotels with a spa in Gangtok
$40
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
$133
$157 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
$35
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21
$37
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




Ramada by Wyndham Gangtok Hotel & Casino Golden
Ramada by Wyndham Gangtok Hotel & Casino GoldenGangtok
$124
$152 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$23
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
$29
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
$158
$186 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




Udaan Pride Sikkim Hotel & Spa - Gangtok
Udaan Pride Sikkim Hotel & Spa - GangtokGangtok
$53
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Gangtok
Pet friendly
Family friendly
Resort
Our prices for hotels in Gangtok are cheapest in January
Our prices for hotels in Gangtok are cheapest in January
Price trends for hotels in Gangtok
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Gangtok
Tsomgo Lake
9.0/10 (18 reviews)
Tsomgo Lake is 9.6 mi (15.5 km) from central Gangtok, why not stop by during your stay.
MG Marg Market
8.4/10 (32 reviews)
If you like haggling for the best price, you might want to head out to MG Marg Market when visiting Gangtok.
Rumtek Monastery
8.6/10 (20 reviews)
Rumtek Monastery is 4.7 mi (7.5 km) from central Gangtok, why not stop by during your stay.
Tashi View Point
7.6/10 (14 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Tashi View Point— just one of the landmarks located 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from central Gangtok.
Kanchendzonga National Park
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
If you like the great outdoors, you might want to take time to explore Kanchendzonga National Park, located 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from central Gangtok. If you like Kanchendzonga National Park, you'll love Jawaharlal Nehru Botanical Garden and Kyongnosla Alpine Sanctuary, both just a short drive away.
Ranka Monastery
7.6/10 (4 reviews)
Ranka Monastery is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Gangtok, why not stop by during your stay.
Banjhakri Falls
7.6/10 (7 reviews)
Banjhakri Falls is 1 mi (1.5 km) from central Gangtok, why not stop by during your stay.
Shiv Mandir
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
Shiv Mandir is 2.6 mi (4.3 km) from central Gangtok, why not stop by during your stay.
Learn more about Gangtok
Gangtok is well-known for its attractions such as Do Drul Chorten Stupa and Ganesh Tok.
See all hotels in Gangtok
Check out reviews of Gangtok hotels guests love
Days Inn By Wyndham Gangtok Tadong
8/10 Good
"The property is located right on the main street with easy access to public transport, mainly taxis. The valley looking room had excellent views. The restaurant and their staff offered excellent service, and the food was good and reasonably priced. It had an excellent view as well. It was off-season; therefore, we would be the only couple sitting in the restaurant mostly. We had an early morning start on check out, and they gave us packed breakfast. The gym is small and not much in terms of amenities. Overall, it was a good hotel for its bracket and price, and we had a pleasant and comfortable stay."
Udaan Keepsa Hotel & Spa Gangtok
10/10 Excellent
"Room was clean. Staffs are great and very helpful. Breakfast was good. Great location."
Moustache Hostel Gangtok
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent hostel "
Lemon Tree Hotel Gangtok
10/10 Excellent
"Rooms are heated. Staff is very friendly and very helpful. Provided room service when needed and very timely"
































































