Hotels in District XIX
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in District XIX?

1. Chesscom Hotel
Chesscom HotelDistrict XIX
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (582 reviews)
The price is $53
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

2. Chesscom Guesthouse
Chesscom GuesthouseDistrict XIX
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (47 reviews)
The price is $48
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

3. Hotel Allora
Hotel AlloraDistrict XIX
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (18 reviews)
The price is $119
$130 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

4. Tribe Budapest Stadium
Tribe Budapest StadiumFerencvaros, 4.6 km from District XIX
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (171 reviews)
The price is $82
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

5. Danubius Hotel Arena
Danubius Hotel Arena6.7 km from District XIX
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (897 reviews)
The price is $72
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

6. Airport Hotel Budapest
Airport Hotel Budapest8.5 km from District XIX
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is $85
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

7. ibis Styles Budapest Airport
ibis Styles Budapest Airport9.3 km from District XIX
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,019 reviews)
The price is $117
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21

8. Budapest Airport Hotel Stáció Wellness & Conference
Budapest Airport Hotel Stáció Wellness & Conference9.2 km from District XIX
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is $140
$148 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21

9. Budapest Airport Eprespark Hotel
Budapest Airport Eprespark Hotel11.2 km from District XIX
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (214 reviews)
The price is $81
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

10. B&B Hotel Budapest City
B&B Hotel Budapest CityFerencvaros, 6.7 km from District XIX
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (857 reviews)
The price is $72
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

11. Dean's Home Budapest
Dean's Home BudapestFerencvaros, 6.2 km from District XIX
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (709 reviews)
The price is $63
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

12. IntercityHotel Budapest
IntercityHotel Budapest7.5 km from District XIX
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,009 reviews)
The price is $69
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

13. Mamaison VIBE Hotel Downtown Budapest
Mamaison VIBE Hotel Downtown BudapestLipotvaros, 9.2 km from District XIX
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (203 reviews)
The price is $114
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

14. TRIBE Budapest Airport
TRIBE Budapest Airport9.2 km from District XIX
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (467 reviews)
The price is $131
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

15. Akeah Verdi Budapest
Akeah Verdi BudapestJozsefvaros, 6.2 km from District XIX
7.8 out of 10, Good, (343 reviews)
The price is $54
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

16. Bohem Art Hotel
Bohem Art HotelInner City Budapest, 8 km from District XIX
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,009 reviews)
The price is $68
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

17. Eurostars Palazzo Zichy
Eurostars Palazzo ZichyPalace District, 7.4 km from District XIX
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is $82
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

18. Moxy Budapest Downtown
Moxy Budapest DowntownErzsebetvaros, 8.5 km from District XIX
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (147 reviews)
The price is $71
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

19. Novotel Budapest Danube
Novotel Budapest DanubeVíziváros, 10.4 km from District XIX
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is $112
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

20. Hotel Zenit Budapest Palace
Hotel Zenit Budapest PalaceInner City Budapest, 8.8 km from District XIX
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is $94
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in District XIX
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Chesscom Guesthouse | 9.4 Exceptional 47 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Chesscom Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 582 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Allora | 8.6 Excellent 18 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection | 10.0 Exceptional 875 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Prestige Hotel Budapest | 9.8 Exceptional 1,084 reviews | View |
Top landmarks in District XIX
Check out reviews of District XIX hotels guests love

Prestige Hotel Budapest
10/10 Excellent
Find out more about District XIX









































































