Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Plaza de Toros Quito?




1. Circasiana Palace Hotel Boutique
Circasiana Palace Hotel Boutique2.3 km from Plaza de Toros Quito
Tamara
$92
$92 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




2. Old Town Quito Suites, Apartments & Boutique hotel
Old Town Quito Suites, Apartments & Boutique hotelLa Tola, < 0.1 km from Plaza de Toros Quito
Robert
$160
$160 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12




3. TRAVELER'S HOUSE
TRAVELER'S HOUSEQuito Historic Center, 1.1 km from Plaza de Toros Quito
saimir
$41
$46 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




4. Casa El Edén
Casa El EdénQuito Historic Center, 0.3 km from Plaza de Toros Quito
Alicia
$145
$145 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17




5. Hostel Quito Terrace
Hostel Quito TerraceSan Juan, 1.4 km from Plaza de Toros Quito
Anna
$34
$34 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




6. Dakani Hotel Boutique
Dakani Hotel BoutiqueLa Mariscal, 2.3 km from Plaza de Toros Quito
Lei
$44
$44 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




7. Hotel Plaza Grande
Hotel Plaza Grande0.8 km from Plaza de Toros Quito
sitian
$162
$181 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




8. Rossa Mia Hotel Boutique
Rossa Mia Hotel BoutiqueQuito Historic Center, 0.6 km from Plaza de Toros Quito
Hunter
$54
$59 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




9. Hotel Casa Ecuatreasures Centro Histórico
Hotel Casa Ecuatreasures Centro HistóricoQuito Historic Center, 0.6 km from Plaza de Toros Quito
Arkady
$110
$110 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




10. Hotel Casa Alquimia
Hotel Casa AlquimiaQuito Historic Center, 1 km from Plaza de Toros Quito
Kirsten
$49
$50 total
Oct 17 - Oct 18




11. Hotel Patio Andaluz
Hotel Patio Andaluz0.6 km from Plaza de Toros Quito
Maria
$99
$110 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




12. Casona 1914 Quito - Gothic Cathedral View Rooftop
Casona 1914 Quito - Gothic Cathedral View Rooftop0.3 km from Plaza de Toros Quito
Sabrina
$129
$131 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




13. Chakana Hotel Boutique
Chakana Hotel BoutiqueItchimbia, 0.4 km from Plaza de Toros Quito
Jillian
$42
$42 total
Oct 17 - Oct 18




14. Hotel La Basílica Quito
Hotel La Basílica QuitoQuito Historic Center, 0.5 km from Plaza de Toros Quito
Simon
$118
$130 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




15. Boutique Hotel Cultura Manor
Boutique Hotel Cultura ManorLa Mariscal, 1.8 km from Plaza de Toros Quito
Cara
$72
$72 total
Oct 17 - Oct 18




16. Casa Hotel Las Plazas
Casa Hotel Las PlazasQuito Historic Center, 0.6 km from Plaza de Toros Quito
Diane
$82
$84 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. Casona Tobar Hotel - Hotel escuela
Casona Tobar Hotel - Hotel escuelaQuito Historic Center, 1 km from Plaza de Toros Quito
Melissa
$68
$68 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




18. Real Audiencia Hotel
Real Audiencia HotelQuito Historic Center, 0.9 km from Plaza de Toros Quito
Diana Del Pilar
$52
$52 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




19. Vista del Angel Hotel Boutique
Vista del Angel Hotel BoutiqueQuito Historic Center, 0.8 km from Plaza de Toros Quito
Richard
$128
$143 total
Oct 17 - Oct 18




20. Casa Joaquin Boutique Hotel
Casa Joaquin Boutique HotelLa Mariscal, 2.3 km from Plaza de Toros Quito
Derek
$82
$90 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Compare popular hotels close to Plaza de Toros Quito
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Circasiana Palace Hotel Boutique | 9.8 Exceptional 34 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Old Town Quito Suites, Apartments & Boutique hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 191 reviews | View | |||||
![]() TRAVELER'S HOUSE | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Casa El Edén | 10.0 Exceptional 119 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hostel Quito Terrace | 10.0 Exceptional 31 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Plaza de Toros Quito
Basilica of the National Vow
9.6/10 (519 reviews)
If you're interested in local churches head to Quito Historic Center— home to Basilica of the National Vow. You can also discover the cathedral and museums in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here.
San Blas Square
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
San Blas Square is worth a pic or two when discovering Quito Historic Center. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Central Market
If you like strolling among the stalls, you might want to head out to Central Market in Quito Historic Center and take in the atmosphere. Splash some more cash at Magda Shopping.
Plaza del Teatro
8.0/10 (1 review)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Plaza del Teatro— just one of the monuments in Quito Historic Center. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the churches, cathedral, and museums in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here.
Museo Camilo Egas
If museums are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Museo Camilo Egas in Quito Historic Center. You can also discover the churches and cathedral in the area. If you want to see more of the museums in Quito, you can easily walk to Maria Augusta Urrutia Museum or San Agustin Museum.
Palacio de Cristal Centro Cultural Itchimbia
Itchimbia is home to Palacio de Cristal Centro Cultural Itchimbia, so why not stop by during your stay in Quito. If you have fun at Palacio de Cristal Centro Cultural Itchimbia, you'll love Quito Observatory and Itchimbia cultural Centre, both a short walk away.
San Agustin Museum
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
San Agustin Museum is just one of the attractions in Quito Historic Center, Quito so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Quito has to offer, head to Independence Square, Carondelet Palace, and Catedral Metropolitana de Quito.
Church of San Agustin
9.0/10 (15 reviews)
Quito Historic Center is home to Church of San Agustin, so why not stop by during your stay in Quito.





