Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Monte Stena?

1. Grand Koper
Grand Koper14.7 km from Monte Stena
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (97 reviews)
The price is $130
$152 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

2. Hotel Valeria
Hotel Valeria10.4 km from Monte Stena
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (47 reviews)
The price is $138
$158 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

3. Victoria Hotel Letterario
Victoria Hotel Letterario8.6 km from Monte Stena
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (609 reviews)
The price is $86
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

4. You.Me Design Place Hotel
You.Me Design Place Hotel9.5 km from Monte Stena
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (265 reviews)
The price is $137
$158 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

5. Casino & Hotel ADMIRAL Kozina
Casino & Hotel ADMIRAL Kozina4 km from Monte Stena
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (169 reviews)
The price is $109
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

6. Elisabeth Boutique Rooms
Elisabeth Boutique Rooms9.6 km from Monte Stena
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is $90
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

7. Hotel San Rocco
Hotel San Rocco10.2 km from Monte Stena
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (304 reviews)
The price is $124
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

8. Hotel Safir Casino
Hotel Safir Casino9.6 km from Monte Stena
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (120 reviews)
The price is $100
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

9. Savoia Excelsior Palace Trieste – Starhotels Collezione
Savoia Excelsior Palace Trieste – Starhotels Collezione9.7 km from Monte Stena
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is $153
$175 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

10. Grand Hotel Duchi d'Aosta
Grand Hotel Duchi d'Aosta9.6 km from Monte Stena
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (319 reviews)
The price is $365
$410 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

11. Seven Historical Suites
Seven Historical Suites9.2 km from Monte Stena
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (159 reviews)
The price is $138
$159 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

12. Hotel Ortus Residence
Hotel Ortus Residence12.8 km from Monte Stena
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (102 reviews)
The price is $111
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

13. Crops City Stay
Crops City Stay9.3 km from Monte Stena
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (74 reviews)
The price is $64
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

14. Residence Victoria
Residence Victoria8.6 km from Monte Stena
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (17 reviews)
The price is $80
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

15. Hotel Città di Parenzo
Hotel Città di Parenzo9.1 km from Monte Stena
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (537 reviews)
The price is $101
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

16. Tergestroom
Tergestroom9.6 km from Monte Stena
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (38 reviews)
The price is $78
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

17. Palace Suite
Palace Suite9.2 km from Monte Stena
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (364 reviews)
The price is $124
$144 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

18. Casino & Hotel ADMIRAL Skofije
Casino & Hotel ADMIRAL Skofije8.1 km from Monte Stena
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (149 reviews)
The price is $114
$130 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

19. Urbanauts Studios Minelli
Urbanauts Studios Minelli9.6 km from Monte Stena
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (231 reviews)
The price is $78
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

20. Urban Hotel Design
Urban Hotel Design9.5 km from Monte Stena
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (682 reviews)
The price is $127
$148 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Monte Stena
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Grand Koper | 9.6 Exceptional 97 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Valeria | 9.4 Exceptional 47 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Victoria Hotel Letterario | 9.4 Exceptional 609 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() You.Me Design Place Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 265 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Casino & Hotel ADMIRAL Kozina | 8.6 Excellent 169 reviews | View |

































































