Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Torre Alfonsina?




1. Corte dei Melograni Hotel Resort
Corte dei Melograni Hotel Resort2.6 km from Torre Alfonsina
Anna Maria
$91
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. B&B Notos
B&B Notos0.6 km from Torre Alfonsina
Mary-Louise
$73
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




3. B&B Villa Ginevra
B&B Villa Ginevra0.8 km from Torre Alfonsina
Adelaide
$69
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. La Terrazza Sul Mare
La Terrazza Sul Mare0.5 km from Torre Alfonsina
Carole
$99
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




5. Masseria dei Monaci
Masseria dei Monaci1.9 km from Torre Alfonsina
William
$162
$182 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




6. CDSHotels Basiliani
CDSHotels Basiliani0.9 km from Torre Alfonsina
David
$109
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




7. Giardino D'Oriente Rooms & Suites
Giardino D'Oriente Rooms & Suites3.2 km from Torre Alfonsina
Isabelle
$84
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. Appartamenti Craulo
Appartamenti Craulo0.6 km from Torre Alfonsina
Vanessa
$56
$220 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. B&B Affittacamere Vecchia Alimini
B&B Affittacamere Vecchia Alimini0.7 km from Torre Alfonsina
Silvana
$93
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




10. Villa Letizia Giulia
Villa Letizia Giulia0.6 km from Torre Alfonsina
$153
$173 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. Charming 2 Bedroom Holiday Home in Otranto, Italy
Charming 2 Bedroom Holiday Home in Otranto, Italy0.3 km from Torre Alfonsina
$638
$874 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




12. Samiras Home Cozy Apartment Near the Beach and Otrantos Historic Center
Samiras Home Cozy Apartment Near the Beach and Otrantos Historic Center0.3 km from Torre Alfonsina
$574
$804 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




13. Casa Zara Ideal Stay for Families and Small Groups
Casa Zara Ideal Stay for Families and Small Groups0.6 km from Torre Alfonsina
$574
$804 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




14. Otranto Aisha Vacation Home
Otranto Aisha Vacation Home0.7 km from Torre Alfonsina
$574
$776 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




15. Amelie's House Otranto
Amelie's House Otranto0.4 km from Torre Alfonsina
$574
$804 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




16. Casa Malika Space, Comfort & Mediterranean Charm in the Heart of Otranto
Casa Malika Space, Comfort & Mediterranean Charm in the Heart of Otranto0.4 km from Torre Alfonsina
$574
$804 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




17. PALAZZO VIGILARIUM - Boutique Rooms
PALAZZO VIGILARIUM - Boutique Rooms6.1 km from Torre Alfonsina
Veronica
$153
$168 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




18. Secolario Masseria Del Viverbene
Secolario Masseria Del Viverbene11.1 km from Torre Alfonsina
Diogo
$217
$238 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




19. Masseria Prosperi
Masseria Prosperi10.2 km from Torre Alfonsina
Ali
$202
$222 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




20. Palazzo Ducale Venturi - Luxury Relais & Wellness
Palazzo Ducale Venturi - Luxury Relais & Wellness8.7 km from Torre Alfonsina
Martin
$240
$268 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Other landmarks near Torre Alfonsina

Otranto Cathedral
9.2/10 (106 reviews)
Otranto Historic Centre is home to Otranto Cathedral, so why not stop by during your stay in Otranto.

Otranto Castle
9.2/10 (279 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Otranto Castle— just one of the monuments in Otranto Historic Centre.
Photo by Giulia Tassinari
Spiaggia degli scaloni
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Spiaggia degli scaloni is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Otranto. Catch the sunset by the shore at Spiaggia di Porto Craulo, just a short walk away.
Photo by Matilde Civitillo
Spiaggia di Porto Craulo
If being by the water is a major draw, Spiaggia di Porto Craulo is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Otranto. Catch the sunset by the shore at Spiaggia degli scaloni, just a short walk away.
Church of San Pietro
9.0/10 (19 reviews)
Otranto Historic Centre is home to Church of San Pietro, so why not stop by during your stay in Otranto.
Port of Otranto
9.2/10 (56 reviews)
Imagine strolling along Port of Otranto for some great waterfront pics. It's located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Otranto.
If you carry on walking you'll get to Otranto Waterfront, Cava di Bauxite, and Spiaggia di Punta San Nicola for some more water views.
Spiaggia di Punta San Nicola
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Spiaggia di Punta San Nicola is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Otranto. Catch the sunset by the shore at Spiaggia di Porto Craulo and Spiaggia degli scaloni, located nearby.
