Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Mai Chau Valley?




1. Linh Soi Homestay - Hostel
Linh Soi Homestay - HostelLac Village, 0.9 km from Mai Chau Valley
Adeeb
$9
$10 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




2. Mai Chau Lodge
Mai Chau Lodge0.1 km from Mai Chau Valley
Stephen
$30
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




3. Mai Chau Ecolodge
Mai Chau Ecolodge1.7 km from Mai Chau Valley
Liz
$71
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




4. Mai Chau Mountain View Resort
Mai Chau Mountain View ResortLac Village, 0.9 km from Mai Chau Valley
Dave
$77
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




5. Mai Chau Sky
Mai Chau Sky0.8 km from Mai Chau Valley
Laura
$27
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




6. Mai Chau Sunrise Village
Mai Chau Sunrise Village1.2 km from Mai Chau Valley
David
$21
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Mai Chau Boutique Hotel & Resort
Mai Chau Boutique Hotel & ResortLac Village, 0.6 km from Mai Chau Valley
Sam
$33
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




8. Mai Chau Rustic Home - Hostel
Mai Chau Rustic Home - Hostel1 km from Mai Chau Valley
Anonymous traveler
$33
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




9. Mai Chau Hotel & Homestay 24 - Hostel
Mai Chau Hotel & Homestay 24 - Hostel0.9 km from Mai Chau Valley
$15
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




10. Mountain Delight Mai Chau Homestay
Mountain Delight Mai Chau Homestay1.3 km from Mai Chau Valley
$24
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




11. Ngoc Bach Hotel
Ngoc Bach Hotel1 km from Mai Chau Valley
$10
$11 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




12. Mai Chau Villas
Mai Chau Villas7.6 km from Mai Chau Valley
jan
$54
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




13. Avana Retreat
Avana Retreat14.8 km from Mai Chau Valley
Hassan
$267
$302 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




14. Mai Chau Hideaway Lake Resort
Mai Chau Hideaway Lake Resort11 km from Mai Chau Valley
An
$53
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




15. Ban Buoc Homestay - Hostel
Ban Buoc Homestay - Hostel12.1 km from Mai Chau Valley
IGOR
$9
$11 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




16. La Maison De Buoc
La Maison De Buoc12.4 km from Mai Chau Valley
marie
$25
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




17. Ba Khan Village Resort
Ba Khan Village Resort9.6 km from Mai Chau Valley
Nathalie
$50
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




18. Hill House
Hill House3.7 km from Mai Chau Valley
Eliane
$15
$17 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




19. Mai Chau Onsen Retreat
Mai Chau Onsen Retreat10.2 km from Mai Chau Valley
Patrick
$42
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




20. Homestay An Huy Mai Châu
Homestay An Huy Mai Châu4.2 km from Mai Chau Valley
$12
$14 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Compare popular hotels close to Mai Chau Valley
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Linh Soi Homestay - Hostel | 9.6 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mai Chau Lodge | 9.0 Wonderful 29 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mai Chau Ecolodge | 9.0 Wonderful 43 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mai Chau Mountain View Resort | 9.0 Wonderful 20 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mai Chau Sky | 8.8 Excellent 9 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Mai Chau Valley
Mo Luong Lake
6.0/10 (1 review)
Mo Luong Lake is 1 mi (1.7 km) from central Chiềng Châu, why not stop by during your stay.
Ban Lac Village
7.2/10 (5 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Ban Lac Village— just one of the landmarks located 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Mai Chau.
White Rock Pass
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to White Rock Pass (Doc Trang)— just one of the landmarks located 6.6 mi (10.7 km) from central Mai Chau.
Gò Lào Waterfall
Gò Lào Waterfall is 2.5 mi (3.9 km) from central Tan Mai, why not stop by during your stay.
Pu Luong Nature Reserve
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Pu Luong Nature Reserve is 7.5 mi (12.1 km) from central Mai Chau, why not stop by during your stay.
Tat Nang Waterfall
Tat Nang Waterfall is 6.7 mi (10.8 km) from central Van Ho, why not stop by during your stay.
Kho Muong Bat Cave
Kho Muong Bat Cave is 1.8 mi (2.8 km) from central Pu Luong, why not stop by during your stay.
Ban Leo Rice Field
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Ban Leo Rice Field— just one of the landmarks located 2.1 mi (3.3 km) from central Pu Luong.





