Photo by Rachel Elyse
Hotels near Bear Mountain Big Bear Lake

Free cancellation options if plans change

Earn rewards on every night you stay

Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Bear Mountain?

1. Little Bear Cottage
Little Bear CottageMoonridge, 2.8 km from Bear Mountain
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is $119
$417 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

2. Whispering Pines Walk to Bear Mountain!
Whispering Pines Walk to Bear Mountain!2.2 km from Bear Mountain
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is $140
$383 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

3. Alpine Retreat
Alpine RetreatMoonridge, 2.7 km from Bear Mountain
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is $138
$415 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

4. A Ski View
A Ski ViewMoonridge, 2.3 km from Bear Mountain
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is $160
$435 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

5. A Woodsy Mountain Retreat
A Woodsy Mountain RetreatMoonridge, 2.2 km from Bear Mountain
7.0 out of 10, Good, (2 reviews)
The price is $125
$367 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

6. Rest N Relax Inn
Rest N Relax InnMoonridge, 3.2 km from Bear Mountain
6.0 out of 10, Good, (1 review)
The price is $125
$444 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

7. Cornerstone Cabin
Cornerstone Cabin2.8 km from Bear Mountain
4.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is $132
$375 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

8. Lunar Lodge
Lunar LodgeMoonridge, 1.8 km from Bear Mountain
The price is $131
$431 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

9. Gnome Chalet
Gnome ChaletMoonridge, 2.4 km from Bear Mountain
The price is $125
$492 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

10. Peaceful Pines Panorama
Peaceful Pines PanoramaMoonridge, 2.1 km from Bear Mountain
The price is $156
$403 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

11. The Moonridge Escape
The Moonridge EscapeMoonridge, 2.3 km from Bear Mountain
The price is $160
$435 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

12. Bears Eye View
Bears Eye View2.2 km from Bear Mountain
The price is $178
$523 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

13. 5 Kern's Cabin
5 Kern's CabinMoonridge, 2 km from Bear Mountain
The price is $161
$408 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

14. The Lazy JT Ranch
The Lazy JT RanchMoonridge, 2.8 km from Bear Mountain
The price is $181
$407 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

15. Joebellarue Home
Joebellarue HomeMoonridge, 2.2 km from Bear Mountain
The price is $139
$355 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

16. Pinecone Ridge
Pinecone RidgeMoonridge, 2.4 km from Bear Mountain
The price is $159
$462 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

17. Meandering moose
Meandering moose3.2 km from Bear Mountain
The price is $202
$482 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

18. Honey Bear Cabin
Honey Bear CabinMoonridge, 2.4 km from Bear Mountain
The price is $168
$439 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

19. Yosemite Pines Cabin - Sleeps 6
Yosemite Pines Cabin - Sleeps 6Moonridge, 2.2 km from Bear Mountain
The price is $222
$532 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

20. Shem Shack
Shem ShackMoonridge, 3.1 km from Bear Mountain
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is $1,121
$1,628 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Bear Mountain
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Little Bear Cottage | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Whispering Pines Walk to Bear Mountain! | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Alpine Retreat | 10.0 Exceptional 2 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() A Ski View | 10.0 Exceptional 1 review | View | ||||||
![]() A Woodsy Mountain Retreat | 7.0 Good 2 reviews | View |

































































