Hotels in Kota Damansara
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Kota Damansara?

1. Kota Damansara Business Hotel
Kota Damansara Business HotelKota Damansara
6.4 out of 10, Good, (76 reviews)
The price is $12
$16 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

2. M World Hotel
M World HotelDamansara Utama, 3.9 km from Kota Damansara
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (641 reviews)
The price is $106
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

3. One World Hotel
One World HotelBandar Utama, 3.7 km from Kota Damansara
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is $117
$142 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

4. Le Méridien Petaling Jaya
Le Méridien Petaling Jaya6.4 km from Kota Damansara
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (503 reviews)
The price is $88
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

5. Hyatt House Kuala Lumpur, Mont Kiara
Hyatt House Kuala Lumpur, Mont Kiara7.3 km from Kota Damansara
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (678 reviews)
The price is $87
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

6. Hyatt Regency Kuala Lumpur At KL Midtown
Hyatt Regency Kuala Lumpur At KL Midtown9.3 km from Kota Damansara
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (126 reviews)
The price is $94
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

7. Sofitel Kuala Lumpur Damansara
Sofitel Kuala Lumpur Damansara8.6 km from Kota Damansara
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (443 reviews)
The price is $115
$127 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

8. Sheraton Petaling Jaya Hotel
Sheraton Petaling Jaya Hotel9.1 km from Kota Damansara
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (369 reviews)
The price is $88
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22

9. Crystal Crown Hotel Petaling Jaya
Crystal Crown Hotel Petaling Jaya8.6 km from Kota Damansara
7.6 out of 10, Good, (245 reviews)
The price is $55
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

10. V E Hotel & Residence
V E Hotel & Residence10.3 km from Kota Damansara
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (723 reviews)
The price is $62
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

11. Hotel Armada Petaling Jaya
Hotel Armada Petaling Jaya8.8 km from Kota Damansara
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (571 reviews)
The price is $72
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

12. Takuro Homestay
Takuro Homestay8.9 km from Kota Damansara
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is $47
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

13. Hilton Petaling Jaya
Hilton Petaling Jaya8.9 km from Kota Damansara
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is $63
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

14. Wyndham Grand Bangsar Kuala Lumpur
Wyndham Grand Bangsar Kuala Lumpur9.9 km from Kota Damansara
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (606 reviews)
The price is $62
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

15. Holiday Inn Kuala Lumpur Bangsar by IHG
Holiday Inn Kuala Lumpur Bangsar by IHG10.6 km from Kota Damansara
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (91 reviews)
The price is $79
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

16. Hyatt Place Kuala Lumpur Bukit Jalil
Hyatt Place Kuala Lumpur Bukit Jalil15.2 km from Kota Damansara
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (162 reviews)
The price is $84
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

17. Komune Living
Komune Living10.2 km from Kota Damansara
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (304 reviews)
The price is $39
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

18. Social by The Assembly Place
Social by The Assembly Place10.4 km from Kota Damansara
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is $40
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

19. Sunway Lagoon Hotel (formerly Sunway Clio Hotel)
Sunway Lagoon Hotel (formerly Sunway Clio Hotel)Bandar Sunway, 10.1 km from Kota Damansara
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (564 reviews)
The price is $81
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

20. Sunway Pyramid Hotel
Sunway Pyramid HotelBandar Sunway, 10.3 km from Kota Damansara
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (884 reviews)
The price is $96
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Kota Damansara
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Kota Damansara Business Hotel | 6.4 Good 76 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() M World Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 641 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() One World Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Petaling Jaya Marriott Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Le Méridien Petaling Jaya | 9.2 Wonderful 503 reviews | View |
Top landmarks in Kota Damansara
Check out reviews of Kota Damansara hotels guests love

PARKROYAL COLLECTION Kuala Lumpur
10/10 Excellent
Find out more about Kota Damansara









































































